Lake Krossaxlavatn on Map 

Lake Krossaxlavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Krossaxlavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Krossaxlavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Krossaxlavatn

Lake Krossaxlavatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.26206, -21.50359.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Krossaxlavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bitrufjörður, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Gullfoss, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Krossárvatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Deildarvatn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Deild, Kikagil, Þrándargil, Rjettargil, Geldingafell, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Rjúpnafell, Vatnsfjall, Hrútafell, Þverbrún, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Sandfell, Ásgarðsfjall, Hraun, Hvolsfjall, Nóntindur, Gæsahnúkur, Hólkonuhnúkur, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Mýrdalur, Víkurdalur, Hvalsárdalur, Kattardalur, Þambárvalladalur, Krossárdalur, Þruðardalur, Haukadalur, Norðdalur, Mókollsdalur, Steinadalur, Ljárdalur, Snjófannadalur, Laxárdalur, Brekkudalur, Vatnadalur, Glerdalur, Brekkudalur, Hraundalur, Ólafsdalur, Svínadalur;

Other names: Krossaxlavatn, Krossaxlavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Krossaxlavatn


FRI 10.07

11°/7°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/9°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

11°/8°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/7°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/7°
1,003 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/7°
1,001 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/6°
1,005 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/4°
1,008 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/3°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/3°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/4°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/2°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Krossaxlavatn


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

Krossaxlavatn on GoogleMaps

Krossaxlavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Krossaxlavatn.


Krossaxlavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Krossaxlavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Krossaxlavatn.


Krossaxlavatn on Wikimapia

Krossaxlavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Krossaxlavatn.


Krossaxlavatn on HotelsMap

Krossaxlavatn on HotelsMap. Krossaxlavatn.