Lake Krossárvatn on Map 

Lake Krossárvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Krossárvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Krossárvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Krossárvatn

Lake Krossárvatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.45962, -21.59766.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Krossárvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólmavík, Drangsnes; or for traveling near lakes: Bitrufjörður, Kollafjörður, Steingrímsfjörður, Gilsfjörður, Svartifoss, Gullfoss, Leirtjörn, Krossaxlavatn, Lanarvatn, Haugsvatn, Krossárvatn, Deildarvatn, Þiðriksvallavatn, Þaravatn, Hrófbergsvatn, Lambadalsvatn, Laugavatn, Lambavatn, Fiskivötn, Bæjarvötn, Fýlingjavötn, Hamarsvötn, Urriðavötn, Miðheiðarvötn, Drangsnes hot tubs; or for climbing on: Deild, Rjettargil, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Rjúpnafell, Hrútafell, Þverbrún, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Sandfell, Leiðaröxl, Ásgarðsfjall, Hraun, Hvolsfjall, Skeljavíkurfjall, Garpsdalsfjall, Bakkasnjófjöll, Miðfjall, Illviti, Heiðaskarð, Hólkonuhnúkur, Múlahyrna, Hverabrún, Háabrún, Búðarsker, Dagmálagrunn, Gongustaðaboði, Dýrhólmi, Álfahorn, Æðarsker, Siglingaflaga, Vestuboði, Óstafla, Trollesgrunn, Rifgirðingar, Selsker, Þorpaboði, Kirkjubólssker, Broddadalur, Þambárvalladalur, Krossárdalur, Hvalsárdalur, Þruðardalur, Heydalur, Norðdalur, Mókollsdalur, Steinadalur, Norðurdalur, Miðdalur, Snjófannadalur, Brekkudalur, Vatnadalur, Glerdalur, Brekkudalur, Hraundalur, Tungudalur, Víðidalur, Ósdalur, Húsadalur, Ólafsdalur, Svínadalur, Arnkötludalur, Seljadalur, Hvítidalur, Nautadalur, Vatnadalur, Sælingsdalur, Hvolsdalur;

Other names: Krossarvatn, Krossarvatn, Krossárvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Krossárvatn


MON 1.06

7°/6°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.06

10°/7°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

9°/6°
1,019 hPa
THU 4.06

4°/1°
1,012 hPa
FRI 5.06

2°/0°
1,025 hPa
SAT 6.06

6°/4°
1,022 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/5°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/4°
1,009 hPa
TUE 9.06

10°/8°
1,018 hPa
WED 10.06

10°/7°
1,013 hPa
THU 11.06

9°/6°
1,016 hPa
FRI 12.06

14°/7°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Krossárvatn


The nearest cities & villages: Hólmavík, Drangsnes, and others.

Krossárvatn on GoogleMaps

Krossárvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Krossárvatn.


Krossárvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Krossárvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Krossárvatn.


Krossárvatn on Wikimapia

Krossárvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Krossárvatn.


Krossárvatn on HotelsMap

Krossárvatn on HotelsMap. Krossárvatn.