Fjord Króksfjörður on Map 

Fjord Króksfjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Króksfjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Króksfjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Króksfjörður

Fjord Króksfjörður, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.50084, -22.00984.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Króksfjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykhólar; or for traveling near lakes: Gilsfjörður, Króksfjörður, Berufjörður, Þorskafjörður, Gullfoss, Gullfoss í Reykhólahreppi, Gullfoss, Egilsfoss, Heyárfoss, Þiðriksvallavatn, Þaravatn, Hrófbergsvatn, Lambadalsvatn, Laugavatn, Lambavatn, Miðheiðarvatn, Lómavatn, Múlavatn, Isavatn, Gedduvatn, Miklavatn, Miðheiðarvötn; or for climbing on: Selgil, Öfaerugil, Kálfárgljúfur, Skeljavíkurfjall, Garpsdalsfjall, Bakkasnjófjöll, Miðfjall, Illviti, Króksfjarðarmúli, Kambsfjall, Skálafjall, Hrossaborg, Skeggöxl, Torffjall, Engisfjall, Hólkotsmúli, Tungumúli, Svarþamar, Fagradalsfjall, Tindafjall, Hátungur, Borgir, Djúpadalsfjall, Mýrlendisfjall, Heiðaskarð, Múlahyrna, Hafratindur, Háabrún, Suðurbrún, Bjartmárssteinn, Svörtusker, Arnkötludalur, Seljadalur, Hvítidalur, Nautadalur, Vatnadalur, Sælingsdalur, Hvolsdalur, Gautsdalur, Geiradalur, Aratungudalur, Bæjardalur, Laxárdalur, Seljadalur, Staðarsunndalur, Kollabúðardalur, Norðdalur, Fremri-Fjalldalur, Búðardalur, Þorgeirsdalur;

Other names: Kroksfjordur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Króksfjörður


MON 16.12

-2°/-3°
1,009 hPa
TUE 17.12

-4°/-3°
1,012 hPa
WED 18.12

-2°/-1°
1,009 hPa
THU 19.12

-0°/-1°
1,009 hPa
FRI 20.12

-2°/1°
1,007 hPa
SAT 21.12

-0°/-0°
998 hPa
SUN 22.12

2°/2°
993 hPa
MON 23.12

2°/-0°
990 hPa
TUE 24.12

0°/-0°
993 hPa
WED 25.12

-0°/-1°
1,003 hPa
THU 26.12

-3°/-3°
1,008 hPa
FRI 27.12

-3°/-2°
996 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Króksfjörður


The nearest cities & villages: Reykhólar, and others.

Króksfjörður on GoogleMaps

Króksfjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Króksfjörður.


Króksfjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Króksfjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Króksfjörður.


Króksfjörður on Wikimapia

Króksfjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Króksfjörður.


Króksfjörður on HotelsMap

Króksfjörður on HotelsMap. Króksfjörður.