Lake Krókavatn on Map 

Lake Krókavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Krókavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Krókavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Krókavatn

Lake Krókavatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.66667, -22.6.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Krókavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Gufufjörður, Reykjarfjörður, Ísafjörður, Vatnsfjörður, Kollafjörður, Mjóifjörður, Kvígindisfjörður, Skálmarfjörður, Vattarfjörður, Skötufjörður, Mjóifjörður, Kerlingarfjörður, Saurdalsvatn, Gufudalsvatn, Neðra-Selvatn, Skeiðárvatn, Fremra-Selvatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Efstadalsvatn, Lönguvatn, Djúpavatn, Mýfluguvatn, Djúpavatn, Heydalur; or for climbing on: Stakksdalur, Draugagil, Illugil, Skálanesfjall, Múlafjall, Gjörfidalsfjall, Bæjarnesfjall, Kleifakotsmúli, Svínanesfjall, Laugabólsfell, Grímhóll, Skálmarnesmúli, Skálmarnesmúlafjall, Ketilleira, Múlatafla, Grimshóll, Hallgrímseyjarboði, Brimilssker, Stórfiskasker, Vogasker, Efrabólsdalur, Saurdalur, Gufudalur, Austurárdalur, Álftadalur, Laugabólsdalur, Húsadalur, Galtardalur, Mjóidalur, Kálfadalur, Álftakróardalur, Fjarðarhornsdalur, Gjörfidalur, Frakkadalur, Breiðidalur, Seljadalur, Austurárdalur, Skálmardalur, Torfdalur, Laugardalur, Bessárdalur, Húsadalur, Gæsadalur, Miðdalur, Hvanneyrardalur, Heydalur, Vattardalur;

Other names: Krokavatn, Krokavatn, Krókavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Krókavatn


THU 9.07

10°/7°
1,015 hPa
FRI 10.07

9°/8°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/9°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

8°/7°
1,007 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/8°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/8°
1,001 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/6°
999 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/6°
1,002 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/6°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/7°
1,012 hPa
SUN 19.07

10°/8°
1,017 hPa
MON 20.07

11°/8°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Krókavatn


The nearest regions: Vestfirðir, Súðavíkurhreppur, and others.

Krókavatn on GoogleMaps

Krókavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Krókavatn.


Krókavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Krókavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Krókavatn.


Krókavatn on Wikimapia

Krókavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Krókavatn.


Krókavatn on HotelsMap

Krókavatn on HotelsMap. Krókavatn.