Lake Krókatjörn on Map 

Lake Krókatjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Krókatjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Krókatjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Krókatjörn

Lake Krókatjörn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.6, -21.71667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Krókatjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borgarnes, Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Hvalfjörður, Tröllfossar, Laxfoss, Skorradalsvatn, Fiskivatn, Draghálsvatn, Blundsvatn, Hreðavatn, Vikravatn, Krókatjörn, Hólmavatn, Katanestjörn, Langavatn, Eiðisvatn, Uxavatn, Hólmavatn, Háleiksvatn, Kríltjörn; or for climbing on: Mælifellsgil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Illagil, Brekkukambur, Skorradalsháls, Dragafell, Álftaskarðsþúfa, Þúfufjall, Sáta, Miðfjall, Mófell, Brekkufjall, Rauðahnúkafjall, Hrossatungur, Hafnarfjall, Grímsstaðamúli, Háleiksmúli, Álftaskarð, Krossöxl, Ferstikluháls, Heiðarhorn, Svartitindur, Snókur, Tungukollur, Hróarstindur, Blákollur, Ölver, Svörtutindar, Stafholtstungur, Kambur, Saurbæjarháls, Kalastaðaháls, Svarfshólsháls, Skarðskambur, Grjótás, Manndrápsklakkur, Þrætusker, Þríklakkur, Stóriklakkur, Bjartey, Snekkja, Miðsandsflúðir, Þjófadalur, Miðdalur, Geldinga-Dragi, Kaldidalur, Hornsárdalur, Hafradalur, Leirárdalur, Kvígindisdalur, Grenjadalur, Hraundalur, Hafnardalur, Skaradalur; the nearest hotels: Grabrok Hotel, Hotel Glymur, Hvalfjörður, Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost;

Other names: Krokatjorn, Krokatjorn, Krókatjörn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Krókatjörn


FRI 10.04

1°/2°
1,017 hPa
SAT 11.04

5°/1°
1,008 hPa
SUN 12.04

4°/4°
1,029 hPa
MON 13.04

6°/5°
1,018 hPa
TUE 14.04

6°/6°
1,005 hPa
WED 15.04

4°/3°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.04

5°/5°
1,015 hPa
FRI 17.04

5°/3°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.04

6°/4°
996 hPa
SUN 19.04

3°/2°
995 hPa
MON 20.04

5°/7°
1,005 hPa
TUE 21.04

9°/6°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Krókatjörn


The nearest regions: Vesturland, Skorradalshreppur, Hvalfjarðarsveit, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Borgarnes, Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir, and others.

Krókatjörn on GoogleMaps

Krókatjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Krókatjörn.


Krókatjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Krókatjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Krókatjörn.


Krókatjörn on Wikimapia

Krókatjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Krókatjörn.


Krókatjörn on HotelsMap

Krókatjörn on HotelsMap. Krókatjörn.