Lakes Krókatjarnir on Map 

Lakes Krókatjarnir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Krókatjarnir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Krókatjarnir.


 

Main information about Lakes Krókatjarnir

Lakes Krókatjarnir, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.37965, -21.08685.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Krókatjarnir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Öxarárfoss, Selfoss, Lambárfoss, Kálfsgilsfoss, Kerlingafoss, Glymur, Kleppafoss, Hrísbrekknafoss, Brunnavatn, Sandkluftavatn, Uxavatn, Urriðatjörn, Reyðarvatn, Þingvallavatn, Eiríksvatn, Hvalvatn, Sandvatn, Sandvatn, Drykkjartjörn, Myrkavatn, Mjóavatn, Smirlatjörn, Stíflisdalsvatn, Krókatjarnir; or for climbing on: Valagil, Baugagil, Hvítserkur, Hrúðurkarlar, Ok, Hrafnabjörg, Fanntófell, Lágafell, Ármannsfell, Þverfell, Botnssúlur, Hvalfell, Búrfell, Kjölur, Hlíðar, Múlafjall, Goðaskarð, Kálfstindar, Vinnumannahnúkur, Reyðarbarmur, Oköxl, Auðsstaðahnúkur, Langás, Tröllháls, Lögberg, Kaldidalur, Leirárdalur, Brynjudalur, Lundarreykjadalur, Botnsdalur;

Other names: Krokatjarnir, Krokatjarnir, Krókatjarnir.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Krókatjarnir


MON 20.09

7°/4°
992 hPa
TUE 21.09

5°/-0°
971 hPa
WED 22.09

2°/-1°
996 hPa
THU 23.09

2°/-1°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

2°/2°
998 hPa
SAT 25.09

1°/-2°
994 hPa
SUN 26.09

-0°/-1°
1,004 hPa
MON 27.09

-0°/-4°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

1°/-2°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.09

3°/1°
1,008 hPa
THU 30.09

4°/2°
1,015 hPa
FRI 1.10

3°/3°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Krókatjarnir


Krókatjarnir on GoogleMaps

Krókatjarnir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Krókatjarnir.


Krókatjarnir on OpenStreetMaps

Krókatjarnir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Krókatjarnir.


Krókatjarnir on Wikimapia

Krókatjarnir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Krókatjarnir.


Krókatjarnir on HotelsMap

Krókatjarnir on HotelsMap. Krókatjarnir.