Waterfall Kristínarfoss on Map 

Waterfall Kristínarfoss on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kristínarfoss. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Waterfall Kristínarfoss.


 

Main information about Waterfall Kristínarfoss

Waterfall Kristínarfoss, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.2, -21.45.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Waterfall Kristínarfoss on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Gullfoss, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Deildarvatn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Kikagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Kálfagil, Þrándargil, Rjettargil, Geldingafell, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Rjúpnafell, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Hrútafell, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Sandfell, Ásgarðsfjall, Hvolsfjall, Sáta, Nóntindur, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Lambahnúkur, Jörfahnúkur, Hólkonuhnúkur, Krossbrún, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Mýrdalur, Víkurdalur, Hvalsárdalur, Kattardalur, Villingadalur, Þambárvalladalur, Reykjadalur, Geldingadalur, Haukadalur, Norðdalur, Ljárdalur, Snjófannadalur, Laxárdalur, Glerdalur, Brekkudalur, Ólafsdalur, Svínadalur;

Other names: Kristinarfoss, Kristinarfoss, Kristínarfoss.

12 day Weather Forecast - Waterfall Kristínarfoss


TUE 22.06

8°/6°
1,004 hPa
WED 23.06

8°/6°
1,021 hPa
THU 24.06

13°/11°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

13°/12°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.06

14°/12°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.06

15°/12°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.06

13°/11°
999 hPa
TUE 29.06

11°/9°
992 hPa
WED 30.06

9°/9°
993 hPa
THU 1.07

11°/10°
997 hPa
FRI 2.07

11°/8°
999 hPa
SAT 3.07

11°/13°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Waterfall Kristínarfoss


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

Kristínarfoss on GoogleMaps

Kristínarfoss on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kristínarfoss.


Kristínarfoss on OpenStreetMaps

Kristínarfoss on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kristínarfoss.


Kristínarfoss on Wikimapia

Kristínarfoss on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kristínarfoss.


Kristínarfoss on HotelsMap

Kristínarfoss on HotelsMap. Kristínarfoss.