Lake Kringluvatn on Map 

Lake Kringluvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kringluvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Kringluvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Kringluvatn

Lake Kringluvatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.11761, -21.97089.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Kringluvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnarfjörður, Reykjarfjörður, Þaralátursfjörður, Furufjörður, Selfoss, Drangavíkurdalsvatn, Vatnalautavatn, Suður-Húsardalsvatn, Kringluvatn, Meyjarvatn, Vondadalsvatn, Rauðanúpsvatn, Fjósabölt, Skúfnavötn, Skarðavötn, Máfavötn; or for climbing on: Tröllkonugil, Drangavíkurfjall, Drangafjall, Einangursfjall, Skriðufjall, Rauðamýrarfjall, Laugalandsfjall, Háafell, Svartaskarð, Nónhnúkur, Geirólfsnúpur, Miðmundahorn, Hálsabunga, Hrolleifsborg, Dagmálahorn, Hádegishnúkur, Nóntindur, Drangaháls, Randarfjall, Skjaldavíkurháls, Svalbarði, Þorkelssker, Kanna, Dagverðardalur, Drangavíkurdalur, Selárdalur, Hvannadalur, Húsárdalur, Meyjardalur, Sunndalur, Bjarnardalur, Þverdalur, Hraundalur, Hafnardalur;

Other names: Kringluvatn, Kringluvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Kringluvatn


THU 4.06

6°/-0°
1,020 hPa
FRI 5.06

1°/-0°
1,025 hPa
SAT 6.06

4°/5°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

6°/5°
1,016 hPa
MON 8.06

7°/6°
1,005 hPa
TUE 9.06

7°/5°
1,007 hPa
WED 10.06

8°/8°
1,020 hPa
THU 11.06

6°/4°
1,014 hPa
FRI 12.06

7°/5°
1,000 hPa
SAT 13.06

8°/5°
1,006 hPa
SUN 14.06

5°/3°
988 hPa
MON 15.06

0°/1°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Kringluvatn


The nearest regions: Árneshreppur, and others.

Kringluvatn on GoogleMaps

Kringluvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kringluvatn.


Kringluvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Kringluvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kringluvatn.


Kringluvatn on Wikimapia

Kringluvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kringluvatn.


Kringluvatn on HotelsMap

Kringluvatn on HotelsMap. Kringluvatn.