Mount Kotfjall on Map 

Mount Kotfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kotfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kotfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Kotfjall

Mount Kotfjall, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 563 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.92209, -21.49012.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Kotfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt; or for traveling near lakes: Réttarfoss, Fiskivatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hólmavatn, Fiskivatn, Þrándarvatn, Tangavatn, Hreðavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Vikravatn; or for climbing on: Svínagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Mælifellsgil, Beigaldagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Grákollugil, Þrándargil, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Breiðukinnarsandur, Kotfjall, Öxl, Bani, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Teigsfjall, Sáta, Nónfjall, Hestur, Hrútaborg, Viðimúli, Fossaskarð, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Baula, Jörfahnúkur, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Stafholtstungur, Borgarhraunseggjar, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Villingadalur, Karlsdalur, Reykjadalur, Bjarnadalur, Miðdalur, Geldingadalur, Suðurárdalur, Haukadalur, Njóladalur, Laxárdalur, Vífilsdalur, Rangárdalur, Viðidalur, Langavatnsdalur, Laugardalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Grabrok Hotel;

Other names: Kotfjall, Kotfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kotfjall


THU 4.06

8°/-1°
1,017 hPa
FRI 5.06

2°/-2°
1,023 hPa
SAT 6.06

5°/3°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/5°
1,016 hPa
MON 8.06

7°/5°
1,006 hPa
TUE 9.06

4°/3°
1,008 hPa
WED 10.06

7°/6°
1,021 hPa
THU 11.06

5°/3°
1,018 hPa
FRI 12.06

6°/3°
1,004 hPa
SAT 13.06

6°/4°
1,005 hPa
SUN 14.06

2°/2°
990 hPa
MON 15.06

2°/-0°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kotfjall


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Grabrok Hotel, and others.

Kotfjall on GoogleMaps

Kotfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kotfjall.


Kotfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Kotfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kotfjall.


Kotfjall on Wikimapia

Kotfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kotfjall.


Kotfjall on HotelsMap

Kotfjall on HotelsMap. Kotfjall.