Lake Kornsárvatn on Map 

Lake Kornsárvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kornsárvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Kornsárvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Kornsárvatn

Lake Kornsárvatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.25943, -20.32431.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Kornsárvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skessufoss, Dalfoss, Einvígisfoss, Svínavatn, Vestara-Gilsvatn, Litla-Þórarinsvatn, Langavatn, Hólavatn, Skútatjörn, Hásteinsvatn, Kleppuvatn, Baðstofuvatn, Ástjarnir, Þrístikla, Melrakkavatn, Hólmavatn, Kornsárvatn, Krókavatn, Flóðið, Bergsvatn, Skálsvatn, Bergsárvatn, Hóp; or for climbing on: Svínadalsfjall, Svartfell, Vatnsdalsfjall, Nautaþúfa, Suðurmannasandfell, Víðidalsfjall, Gaflsskarð, Rófuskarð, Sandfell, Reykjanybba, Jörundarfell, Snjófell, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Svínadalur, Mjóidalur, Sauðadalur, Vatnsdalur, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur; the nearest hotels: Hunavellir;

Other names: Kornsarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Kornsárvatn


WED 18.09

4°/4°
1,026 hPa
THU 19.09

4°/9°
1,010 hPa
FRI 20.09

10°/9°
1,001 hPa
SAT 21.09

9°/10°
999 hPa
SUN 22.09

8°/13°
996 hPa
MON 23.09

10°/9°
1,005 hPa
TUE 24.09

9°/13°
1,005 hPa
WED 25.09

8°/11°
1,003 hPa
THU 26.09

7°/11°
1,008 hPa
FRI 27.09

9°/11°
1,014 hPa
SAT 28.09

10°/8°
1,009 hPa
SUN 29.09

7°/6°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Kornsárvatn


The nearest hotels: Hunavellir, and others.

Kornsárvatn on GoogleMaps

Kornsárvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kornsárvatn.


Kornsárvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Kornsárvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kornsárvatn.


Kornsárvatn on Wikimapia

Kornsárvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kornsárvatn.


Kornsárvatn on HotelsMap

Kornsárvatn on HotelsMap. Kornsárvatn.