Mount Kollfjall on Map 

Mount Kollfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kollfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kollfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Kollfjall

Mount Kollfjall, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 584 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.20582, -22.23621.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Kollfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykhólar; or for traveling near lakes: Hvammsfjörður, Gullfoss, Bakkárfoss, Keransfoss, Grensvatn, Götuvatn, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Hólmlátursvötn, Máfvötn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Hrossagil, Skeggöxl, Torffjall, Hólkotsmúli, Tungumúli, Hrossaborg, Breiðabólsstaðafjall, Svarþamar, Fagradalsfjall, Tindafjall, Þverfjall, Borgir, Tungumúli, Kollfjall, Þverfell, Grafarfjall, Ballarárfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Svínaskarð, Hafratindur, Miðleiðarboði, Svörtusker, Kaldurshólmi, Steindórseyjar, Svörtusker, Hjallanes, Dunkardalur, Grensdalur, Seljadalur, Helludalur, Flekkudalur, Búðardalur, Villingadalur, Galtardalur, Heydalur, Seljadalur;

Other names: Kollfjall, Kollfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kollfjall


WED 4.08

8°/8°
1,003 hPa
THU 5.08

11°/9°
1,004 hPa
FRI 6.08

11°/9°
1,005 hPa
SAT 7.08

11°/11°
1,004 hPa
SUN 8.08

9°/10°
1,003 hPa
MON 9.08

11°/9°
999 hPa
TUE 10.08

9°/9°
999 hPa
WED 11.08

11°/10°
999 hPa
THU 12.08

10°/11°
997 hPa
FRI 13.08

11°/8°
1,011 hPa
SAT 14.08

10°/9°
1,015 hPa
SUN 15.08

7°/7°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kollfjall


The nearest cities & villages: Reykhólar, and others.

Kollfjall on GoogleMaps

Kollfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kollfjall.


Kollfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Kollfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kollfjall.


Kollfjall on Wikimapia

Kollfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kollfjall.


Kollfjall on HotelsMap

Kollfjall on HotelsMap. Kollfjall.