Fjord Kolgrafafjörður on Map 

Fjord Kolgrafafjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kolgrafafjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Kolgrafafjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Kolgrafafjörður

Fjord Kolgrafafjörður, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.96713, -23.12105.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Kolgrafafjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Grundarfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Grundarfjörður, Hraunsfjörður, Urthvalafjörður, Kolgrafafjörður, Grundarfoss, Kirkjufellsfoss, Baulárvallavatn, Krossavatn, Selvallavatn, Hraunsfjarðarvatn, Langavatn, Hagavatn, Innra Bárvatn, Ytra Bárvatn, Bárvatn; or for climbing on: Rauðakúlur, Hafrafell, Bjarnarhafnarfjall, Hólsfjall, Gjafamúli, Gjafi, Kolgrafamúli, Klakkur, Eyrarfjall, Setberg, Helgrindur, Eiðssund, Bláfeldarskarð, Arnardalsskarð, Horn, Elliðatindar, Fjarðarhornstindur, Tröllatindar, Lambahnúkur, Smjörhnúkur, Örn, Tröllkerling, Klakkur, Ýsusteinn, Grunnasker, Djúpboði, Gangleysa, Kópaflögur, Bársker, Selsker, Djúpasker, Furudalur, Skáladalur, Arnadalur;

Other names: Kolgrafafjordur, Kolgrafa, Kolgrafa Fiord, Kolgrafafjordhur, Kolgrafafjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Kolgrafafjörður


MON 16.12

-0°/-2°
1,007 hPa
TUE 17.12

-1°/-1°
1,011 hPa
WED 18.12

-0°/0°
1,008 hPa
THU 19.12

0°/1°
1,007 hPa
FRI 20.12

-0°/0°
1,004 hPa
SAT 21.12

1°/1°
995 hPa
SUN 22.12

3°/2°
991 hPa
MON 23.12

2°/1°
988 hPa
TUE 24.12

0°/1°
991 hPa
WED 25.12

1°/0°
1,002 hPa
THU 26.12

-2°/-2°
1,006 hPa
FRI 27.12

-2°/2°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Kolgrafafjörður


The nearest regions: Grundarfjarðarbær, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Grundarfjörður, and others.

Kolgrafafjörður on GoogleMaps

Kolgrafafjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kolgrafafjörður.


Kolgrafafjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Kolgrafafjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kolgrafafjörður.


Kolgrafafjörður on Wikimapia

Kolgrafafjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kolgrafafjörður.


Kolgrafafjörður on HotelsMap

Kolgrafafjörður on HotelsMap. Kolgrafafjörður.