Mount Klofningur on Map 

Mount Klofningur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Klofningur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Klofningur.


 

Main information about Mount Klofningur

Mount Klofningur, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 514 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.2091, -22.43031.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Klofningur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykhólar; or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Bakkárfoss, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Ófeigsfoss, Götuvatn, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Máfvötn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Borgir, Tungumúli, Kollfjall, Þverfell, Grafarfjall, Ballarárfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Úlfarsfell, Svínaskarð, Úlfarsfellsháls, Miðleiðarboði, Djúpiboði, Steindórseyjar, Svörtusker, Hjallanes, Krókasker, Skutlasker, Villingadalur, Galtardalur, Heydalur, Seljadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur;

Other names: Klofningur, Klofningar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Klofningur


FRI 3.07

9°/8°
1,002 hPa
SAT 4.07

8°/6°
999 hPa
SUN 5.07

7°/5°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

6°/6°
1,016 hPa
TUE 7.07

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

6°/5°
1,013 hPa
THU 9.07

7°/6°
1,013 hPa
FRI 10.07

7°/7°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

8°/7°
1,006 hPa
SUN 12.07

8°/8°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

10°/8°
1,015 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/7°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Klofningur


The nearest cities & villages: Reykhólar, and others.

Klofningur on GoogleMaps

Klofningur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Klofningur.


Klofningur on OpenStreetMaps

Klofningur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Klofningur.


Klofningur on Wikimapia

Klofningur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Klofningur.


Klofningur on HotelsMap

Klofningur on HotelsMap. Klofningur.