Glacier Klofajökull on Map 

Glacier Klofajökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Klofajökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Klofajökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Klofajökull

Glacier Klofajökull, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.80088, -20.36351.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Klofajökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ögmundarjökull, Klofajökull, Brækur, Kaldalón, Valdavatn, Djúpalón, Réttarvatn, Vatnavatn, Reykjavatn, Arnarvatn-Stóra, Krókavatn, Gunnarssonavatn, Mordísarvatn, Veiðitjörn, Hlíðarvatn, Krummavatn, Mjóavatn, Núpavatn, Þórhallalón, Ólafsvatn, Arnarvatn-Litla, Jónsvatn, Hólmavatn, Stóralón, Þorvaldsvatn, Úlfsvatn, Ketilvatn, Urðhæðavatn, Álftavötn, Kolgrímsvötn, Leggjabrjótstjarnir, Arfavötn, Hávaðavötn; or for climbing on: Þrístapafell, Hafrafell, Flosaskarð, Klakkur, Eiríksgnýpa, Jökulkrókur;

Other names: Klofajokull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Klofajökull


MON 13.07

16°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/6°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/7°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/6°
984 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/6°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/5°
1,000 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/1°
1,010 hPa
MON 20.07

2°/3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/3°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

4°/3°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

4°/2°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

8°/5°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Klofajökull


The nearest mountains: Þrístapafell, Hafrafell, Flosaskarð, Klakkur, Eiríksgnýpa, Jökulkrókur, and others.

Klofajökull on GoogleMaps

Klofajökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Klofajökull.


Klofajökull on OpenStreetMaps

Klofajökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Klofajökull.


Klofajökull on Wikimapia

Klofajökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Klofajökull.


Klofajökull on HotelsMap

Klofajökull on HotelsMap. Klofajökull.