Lake Kleifarvatn on Map 

Lake Kleifarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kleifarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Kleifarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Kleifarvatn

Lake Kleifarvatn, Suðurnes, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.92637, -21.97892.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Kleifarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykjavík, Kópavogur, Hafnarfjörður, Garðabær, Álftanes; or for traveling near lakes: Skerjafjörður, Elliðavatn, Tjörnin, Kleifarvatn; or for climbing on: Kistufell, Helgafell, Geitahlíðarfjall, Trölladyngja, Kistufell, Kerlingarskarð, Grindarskörð, Kýrskarð, Vatnsskarð, Miðdegishnúkur, Austurháls, Núphlíðarháls, Hólmar, Lambastaðasker, Löngusker, Helgasker, Keppur, Sviðholtsboði, Leiruboði, Hrafkhólmar, Breiðdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Kriunes, Icehotel Fludir, Icelandair Hotel Fludir, Hotel APTS. REYKJAVIK LIGHTS, Arctic Comfort Vik, Guesthouse Bina, Laugabjarg, Park Inn By Radisson Island, Smari, Hotel HILTON NORDICA, Lily Guesthouse, Grand Hotel Reykjavik, Grand Reykjavik (Atrium), Grand Reykjavik Min Stay, Grand Reykjavik Atrium Min Stay, Icelandair Hotel Klaustur, Hotel Borg, Hotel Vik, Hotel Bjork, Centerhotel Studios, Reykjavik Peace Center, Hotel Cabin, Metropolitan Hotel, Fron, 4Th Floor, Home Luxury Apartments, CenterHotel Skjaldbreid, Odinsve, Fosshotel Sudurgata, Floki Inn Guesthouse, Hotel Holt, Icelandica Luxury Suites Apartments, Radisson SAS 1919 Hotel, CenterHotel Klopp, Fosshotel Lind, Radisson SAS Saga Hotel, BB 44 Guest House, Icelandair Nordica Hotel, Park Inn Island, Icelandair Hotel Loftleidir, Fosshotel Baron, Fosshotel Hofdi, Bjork Special Offer, Sjomannaheimilid Orkin, Fosshotel Reykjavik, Kallis Apartments, Guesthouse Pavi, Hlemmur Square, Hotel HOTEL KLETTUR, Hotel APTS. LAUGAVEGUR, Hotel APTS. EINHOLT, Hilton Reykjavik Nordica, Hotel BEST WESTERN REYKJAVIK, Hotel Reykjavik, Reykjavik Hostel Village, Alba Guesthouse, Ok Hotel, Grettisgata, Bb 44 Guesthouse, Welcome Apartments, 37Apartments, Reykjavik Residence, Hotel Leifur Eiriksson, Domus Guesthouse Backpackers, Guesthouse Sunna, Adam Guesthouse, Rey Apartments, Loki 101 Guesthouse, Room with a View Luxury, Centerhotel Arnarhvoll, Hotel ARNARHVOLL, Hotel_ODINSVE, Icelandair Natura Hotel Reykja, Icelandair Hotel Reykjavik Natura, Center Hotel Arnarhvoll, Reykjavik Natura, Alda Hotel Reykjavik, Hotel REYKJAVIK4YOU APARTMENTS, Atlantik, 101 Hotel, Loft Hostel, Apartment K, Luna Hotel Apartments & Guesthouse, The Flying Viking, Radisson Blu 1919 Hotel, Reykjavik, Apotek Hotel, Radisson Blu 1919, Travel Inn Guesthouse, City Center Hotel Reykjavik, CenterHotel Thingholt, Hotel Plaza, Hotel Reykjavik Centrum, Hotel CENTER PLAZA, Centerhotel Plaza, Reykjavik Centrum Min Stay, Fosshotel Sudorgata, Hafnarfjordur Apartments Hotel, Hafnarfjordur, Radisson Blu Saga Hotel Reykjavik, Radisson Blu Hotel (Formerly Radisson Saga), Hotel Viking;

Other names: Kleifarvatn, Kleifar Lake, Kleifarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Kleifarvatn


WED 8.04

1°/-1°
1,019 hPa
THU 9.04

2°/1°
1,023 hPa
FRI 10.04

3°/3°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.04

7°/3°
1,014 hPa
SUN 12.04

6°/6°
1,028 hPa
MON 13.04

5°/4°
1,015 hPa
TUE 14.04

5°/2°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.04

4°/1°
1,011 hPa
THU 16.04

1°/-2°
1,009 hPa
FRI 17.04

-1°/-4°
1,019 hPa
SAT 18.04

-1°/-1°
1,032 hPa
SUN 19.04

4°/3°
1,034 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Kleifarvatn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Skerjafjörður, Elliðavatn, Tjörnin, Kleifarvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykjavík, Kópavogur, Hafnarfjörður, Garðabær, Álftanes, and others.

Kleifarvatn on GoogleMaps

Kleifarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kleifarvatn.


Kleifarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Kleifarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kleifarvatn.


Kleifarvatn on Wikimapia

Kleifarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kleifarvatn.


Kleifarvatn on HotelsMap

Kleifarvatn on HotelsMap. Kleifarvatn.