Mount Kleifakotsmúli on Map 

Mount Kleifakotsmúli on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kleifakotsmúli. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kleifakotsmúli.


 

Main information about Mount Kleifakotsmúli

Mount Kleifakotsmúli, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 404 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.76316, -22.61473.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Kleifakotsmúli on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Reykjarfjörður, Vatnsfjörður, Kollafjörður, Mjóifjörður, Kvígindisfjörður, Skálmarfjörður, Vattarfjörður, Skötufjörður, Mjóifjörður, Kerlingarfjörður, Saurdalsvatn, Gufudalsvatn, Neðra-Selvatn, Skeiðárvatn, Fremra-Selvatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Laugabólsvatn, Efstadalsvatn, Lönguvatn, Neðravatn, Fremravatn, Djúpavatn, Mýfluguvatn, Djúpavatn, Heydalur; or for climbing on: Stakksdalur, Draugagil, Illugil, Múlafjall, Gjörfidalsfjall, Bæjarnesfjall, Kleifakotsmúli, Svínanesfjall, Laugabólsfell, Grímhóll, Skálmarnesmúlafjall, Ketilleira, Múlatafla, Grimshóll, Brimilssker, Vogasker, Fjóssker, Efrabólsdalur, Saurdalur, Gufudalur, Austurárdalur, Álftadalur, Laugabólsdalur, Húsadalur, Galtardalur, Mjóidalur, Kálfadalur, Álftakróardalur, Fjarðarhornsdalur, Gjörfidalur, Frakkadalur, Breiðidalur, Seljadalur, Austurárdalur, Skálmardalur, Torfdalur, Laugardalur, Bessárdalur, Húsadalur, Gæsadalur, Miðdalur, Hvanneyrardalur, Ögurdalur, Heydalur, Vattardalur;

Other names: Kleifakotsmuli, Kleifakotsmuli, Kleifakotsmúli.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kleifakotsmúli


SAT 30.05

8°/5°
1,011 hPa
SUN 31.05

7°/3°
1,016 hPa
MON 1.06

4°/5°
1,019 hPa
TUE 2.06

8°/5°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

10°/6°
1,020 hPa
THU 4.06

9°/6°
1,015 hPa
FRI 5.06

12°/8°
1,019 hPa
SAT 6.06

8°/5°
1,018 hPa
SUN 7.06

5°/6°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

7°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 9.06

4°/2°
1,016 hPa
WED 10.06

7°/7°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kleifakotsmúli


The nearest regions: Vestfirðir, Súðavíkurhreppur, and others.

Kleifakotsmúli on GoogleMaps

Kleifakotsmúli on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kleifakotsmúli.


Kleifakotsmúli on OpenStreetMaps

Kleifakotsmúli on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kleifakotsmúli.


Kleifakotsmúli on Wikimapia

Kleifakotsmúli on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kleifakotsmúli.


Kleifakotsmúli on HotelsMap

Kleifakotsmúli on HotelsMap. Kleifakotsmúli.