Peak Klasi on Map 

Peak Klasi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Klasi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Klasi.


 

Main information about Peak Klasi

Peak Klasi, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 366 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.93333, -21.16667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Klasi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt; or for traveling near lakes: Hraunfossar, Réttarfoss, Kambafoss, Réttarfoss, Mjóavatn, Býskálarvatn, Hrólfsvatn, Hvammsvatn, Holtavörðuvatn, Gislavatn, Grunnavatn, Lambavatn, Sámsstaðavatn, Háafellsvatn, Fiskivatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hólmavatn, Þverárvötn, Seltjörn; or for climbing on: Bæjargil, Ásgil, Svínagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Breiðukinnarsandur, Haukadalsskarð, Fossaskarð, Vatnshnúkur, Klasi, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Baula, Hellistungur, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Hæðasteinn, Kjarrárdalur, Hellisdalur, Svínadalur, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Villingadalur, Karlsdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt;

Other names: Klasi, Klasi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Klasi


FRI 5.06

4°/3°
1,025 hPa
SAT 6.06

7°/6°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

9°/6°
1,013 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/4°
1,001 hPa
TUE 9.06

7°/7°
1,006 hPa
WED 10.06

7°/5°
1,003 hPa
THU 11.06

6°/5°
1,005 hPa
FRI 12.06

6°/5°
1,008 hPa
SAT 13.06

7°/4°
998 hPa
SUN 14.06

6°/5°
1,006 hPa
MON 15.06

7°/6°
1,007 hPa
TUE 16.06

7°/4°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Klasi


The nearest regions: Borgarbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, and others.

Klasi on GoogleMaps

Klasi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Klasi.


Klasi on OpenStreetMaps

Klasi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Klasi.


Klasi on Wikimapia

Klasi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Klasi.


Klasi on HotelsMap

Klasi on HotelsMap. Klasi.