Peak Klakkur on Map 

Peak Klakkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Klakkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Klakkur.


 

Main information about Peak Klakkur

Peak Klakkur, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 955 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.56667, -20.48333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Klakkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnafoss, Ögmundarjökull, Klofajökull, Brækur, Hagavatn, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Þorgeirsvatn, Þorgeirstjörn, Fiskivatn; or for climbing on: Eldborgir, Þrístapafell, Brekknafjöll, Fagradalsfjall, Sandfell, Hagafell, Þórólfsfell, Hlöðufell, Hafrafell, Prestahnúkur, Skriðan, Hádegisfell, Strútur, Stóra-Björnsfell, Helisskarð, Flosaskarð, Kálfstindur, Klakkur, Eiríksgnýpa, Jökulkrókur, Skriðutindar, Skriðuhnúkur, Hádegishnúkar, Lambafell, Skriðukrókur, Þórisdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn;

Other names: Klakkur, Klakkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Klakkur


SUN 5.07

6°/3°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

6°/4°
1,013 hPa
TUE 7.07

6°/5°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

8°/4°
1,015 hPa
THU 9.07

7°/3°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

7°/5°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/5°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

5°/4°
1,015 hPa
MON 13.07

5°/5°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

4°/4°
990 hPa
WED 15.07

4°/3°
993 hPa
THU 16.07

5°/5°
999 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Klakkur


The nearest regions: Bláskógabyggð, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn, and others.

Klakkur on GoogleMaps

Klakkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Klakkur.


Klakkur on OpenStreetMaps

Klakkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Klakkur.


Klakkur on Wikimapia

Klakkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Klakkur.


Klakkur on HotelsMap

Klakkur on HotelsMap. Klakkur.