Lake Kjóavatn on Map 

Lake Kjóavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kjóavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Kjóavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Kjóavatn

Lake Kjóavatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.52503, -23.96672.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Kjóavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Patreksfjörður, Talknafjordur; or for traveling near lakes: Ósafjörður, Patreksfjörður, Tálknafjörður, Oddavatn, Stóravatn, Stakkahnjúksvatn, Kjóavatn, Víðisvatn; or for climbing on: Skápadalsmúli, Stálfjall, Fagrimúli, Stórhæð, Skor, Skjöldur, Sandfjöll, Mjósund, Krókalaut, Brúðgumaskarð, Grandahorn, Napi, Nónhóll, Litlidalshorn, Klúkuhorn, Stórahorn, Eiríkshorn, Hraunshnúkur, Miðmundahorn, Skarðabrún, Hvilftarsker, Skorarboðar, Gilsdalur, Hringsdalur, Hólsdalur, Fossdalur, Fagridalur, Miklidalur, Fífustaðadalur, Krossadalur, Hvannadalur, Sauðlauksdalur, Kálfadalur, Miklidalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Eastfjords, Fosshotel Westfjords;

Other names: Kjoavatn, Kjoavatn, Kjóavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Kjóavatn


MON 16.12

-3°/-8°
1,009 hPa
TUE 17.12

-7°/-5°
1,013 hPa
WED 18.12

-5°/-3°
1,011 hPa
THU 19.12

-1°/-1°
1,009 hPa
FRI 20.12

-3°/0°
1,007 hPa
SAT 21.12

-1°/-1°
997 hPa
SUN 22.12

2°/1°
993 hPa
MON 23.12

1°/-1°
990 hPa
TUE 24.12

-0°/-1°
993 hPa
WED 25.12

-3°/-5°
1,004 hPa
THU 26.12

-5°/-5°
1,007 hPa
FRI 27.12

-2°/-1°
995 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Kjóavatn


The nearest regions: Tálknafjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Patreksfjörður, Talknafjordur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Eastfjords, Fosshotel Westfjords, and others.

Kjóavatn on GoogleMaps

Kjóavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kjóavatn.


Kjóavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Kjóavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kjóavatn.


Kjóavatn on Wikimapia

Kjóavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kjóavatn.


Kjóavatn on HotelsMap

Kjóavatn on HotelsMap. Kjóavatn.