Lake Kerlingavatn on Map 

Lake Kerlingavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kerlingavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Kerlingavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Kerlingavatn

Lake Kerlingavatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.61667, -21.98333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Kerlingavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borgarnes, Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Skuggafoss, Sjávarfoss, Kattarfoss, Hólmavatn, Katanestjörn, Langavatn, Eiðisvatn, Uxavatn, Hólmavatn, Háleiksvatn, Grjótárvatn, Kerlingavatn, Hestvatn, Tungutjörn, Melavatn, Fúsavatn, Bretavatn, Vestra-Blönduvatn, Eystra-Blönduvatn, Bretavatn, Geirholtsvatn, Sauravatn, Hólsvatn, Miðvatn, Heyvatn, Grunnavatn, Æðarvatn, Grunnavatn, Reyðarvatn, Grænumýrarvatn, Hreiðarvatn, Seltjarnir, Blönduvötn, Kríltjörn; or for climbing on: Illagil, Brekkufjall, Rauðahnúkafjall, Hrossatungur, Hafnarfjall, Grímsstaðamúli, Háleiksmúli, Dagmálafjall, Fagraskógarfjall, Kolbeinsstaðafjall, Álftaskarð, Selskarð, Heiðarhorn, Svartitindur, Snókur, Tungukollur, Hróarstindur, Blákollur, Ölver, Svörtutindar, Hrútaborg, Grjótás, Heynessker, Fiskisker, Lambasker, Kvisteinsás, Miðfjarðarsker, Skiftisker, Dritsker, Hnokki, Hafradalur, Leirárdalur, Kvígindisdalur, Grenjadalur, Hraundalur, Hafnardalur, Skaradalur, Stefningardalur, Hítardalur, Hítardalur, Kaldárdalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost;

Other names: Kerlingavatn, Kerlingavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Kerlingavatn


MON 9.12

-2°/-3°
991 hPa
TUE 10.12

-4°/-5°
965 hPa
WED 11.12

-6°/-8°
985 hPa
THU 12.12

-8°/-11°
986 hPa
FRI 13.12

-15°/-16°
987 hPa
SAT 14.12

-16°/-11°
985 hPa
SUN 15.12

-11°/-8°
992 hPa
MON 16.12

-7°/-6°
1,003 hPa
TUE 17.12

-7°/-7°
1,008 hPa
WED 18.12

-6°/-7°
1,012 hPa
THU 19.12

-6°/-8°
1,005 hPa
FRI 20.12

-8°/-5°
994 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Kerlingavatn


The nearest regions: Vesturland, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Borgarnes, Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost, and others.

Kerlingavatn on GoogleMaps

Kerlingavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kerlingavatn.


Kerlingavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Kerlingavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kerlingavatn.


Kerlingavatn on Wikimapia

Kerlingavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kerlingavatn.


Kerlingavatn on HotelsMap

Kerlingavatn on HotelsMap. Kerlingavatn.