Waterfall Keransfoss on Map 

Waterfall Keransfoss on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Keransfoss. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Waterfall Keransfoss.


 

Main information about Waterfall Keransfoss

Waterfall Keransfoss, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.98333, -22.41667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Waterfall Keransfoss on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Bakkárfoss, Rjúkandafoss, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Hlíðarvatn, Götuvatn, Svínavatn, Oddastaðavatn, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Eylifsvötn, Máfvötn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Eldborg, Fagraskógarfjall, Kolbeinsstaðafjall, Hlíðarmúli, Tungumúli, Kollfjall, Þverfell, Ballarárfjall, Rauðamelsfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Hafursfell, Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Ljósufjöll, Svínaskarð, Háskaskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Úlfarsfellsháls, Steindórseyjar, Svörtusker, Hjallanes, Tjaldeyjar, Barnasker, Tjaldurseyjar, Finnsboði, Haffjardalur, Hrútadalur, Villingadalur, Galtardalur, Heydalur, Hnappadalur, Sátudalur, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur;

Other names: Keransfoss, Keransfoss.

12 day Weather Forecast - Waterfall Keransfoss


MON 28.09

5°/-1°
997 hPa
TUE 29.09

1°/1°
993 hPa
WED 30.09

2°/-1°
988 hPa
THU 1.10

3°/1°
1,003 hPa
FRI 2.10

4°/4°
1,001 hPa
SAT 3.10

6°/6°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

7°/7°
1,009 hPa
MON 5.10

6°/5°
1,006 hPa
TUE 6.10

5°/4°
1,010 hPa
WED 7.10

5°/4°
1,008 hPa
THU 8.10

4°/3°
1,013 hPa
FRI 9.10

4°/1°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Waterfall Keransfoss


The nearest regions: Eyja- og Miklaholtshreppur, and others.

Keransfoss on GoogleMaps

Keransfoss on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Keransfoss.


Keransfoss on OpenStreetMaps

Keransfoss on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Keransfoss.


Keransfoss on Wikimapia

Keransfoss on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Keransfoss.


Keransfoss on HotelsMap

Keransfoss on HotelsMap. Keransfoss.