Rock Karl on Map 

Rock Karl on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Karl. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Karl.


 

Main information about Rock Karl

Rock Karl, Suðurnes, Iceland. Elevation 1 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.81243, -22.72972.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Rock Karl on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykjanesbær, Sandgerði, Hafnir, Njarðvík, Keflavík; or for traveling near lakes: Gunnuhver; or for climbing on: Karl, Eyrarsker, Másbúðahólmi, Býjarskerseyri; the nearest hotels: Hotel Keflavik, Hotel Keflavik, Hotel Berg, Icelandair Hotel In Keflavik, Guesthouse 1X6, Nordic Guest House, Icelandair Flughotel - Keflavik, Bed And Breakfast. Keflavik Airport, Icelandic Health Hotel, Airport Hotel Smari;

Other names: Karl, Karl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Karl


MON 1.06

8°/8°
1,023 hPa
TUE 2.06

9°/9°
1,029 hPa
WED 3.06

8°/8°
1,021 hPa
THU 4.06

8°/7°
1,009 hPa
FRI 5.06

5°/5°
1,022 hPa
SAT 6.06

6°/8°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/9°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 9.06

7°/9°
1,019 hPa
WED 10.06

9°/8°
1,017 hPa
THU 11.06

8°/9°
1,021 hPa
FRI 12.06

10°/8°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Karl


The nearest regions: Reykjanesbær, Sveitarfélagið Garður, Sandgerðisbær, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Gunnuhver, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykjanesbær, Sandgerði, Hafnir, Njarðvík, Keflavík, and others.

The nearest mountains: Karl, Eyrarsker, Másbúðahólmi, Býjarskerseyri, and others.

Karl on GoogleMaps

Karl on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Karl.


Karl on OpenStreetMaps

Karl on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Karl.


Karl on Wikimapia

Karl on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Karl.


Karl on HotelsMap

Karl on HotelsMap. Karl.