Waterfall Kambsfoss on Map 

Waterfall Kambsfoss on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kambsfoss. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Waterfall Kambsfoss.


 

Main information about Waterfall Kambsfoss

Waterfall Kambsfoss, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.17398, -20.70938.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Waterfall Kambsfoss on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki; or for traveling near lakes: Kambsfoss, Fosskotsfoss, Rjúkandi, Bergsárvatn, Hólmavatn, Þorvaldsvatn, Heyvatn, Urriðavatn, Aravatn, Útsuðursvatn, Grunnavatn, Hólmavatn, Grensásvatn, Miðfjarðarvatn, Torfastaðavatn, Núpsvatn, Álfhólsvatn, Hólmavatn, Kvíslavötn; or for climbing on: Núpsgil, Austurárgil, Víðidalsfjall, Grundarhlass, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Grenjadalsfell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Björg, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur, Viðidalur, Fitjárdalur, Núpsdalur, Heydalur, Línakradalur, Miðfjörður; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki;

Other names: Kambsfoss, Kambsfoss.

12 day Weather Forecast - Waterfall Kambsfoss


FRI 28.02

-6°/-7°
987 hPa
SAT 29.02

-5°/-3°
980 hPa
SUN 1.03

-1°/-1°
975 hPa
MON 2.03

-1°/-2°
983 hPa
TUE 3.03

-4°/-9°
987 hPa
WED 4.03

-8°/-11°
982 hPa
THU 5.03

-12°/-15°
986 hPa
FRI 6.03

-10°/-11°
991 hPa
SAT 7.03

-6°/-4°
994 hPa
SUN 8.03

-2°/-4°
978 hPa
MON 9.03

-7°/-8°
996 hPa
TUE 10.03

-8°/-12°
996 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Waterfall Kambsfoss


The nearest regions: Húnaþing Vestra, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki, and others.

Kambsfoss on GoogleMaps

Kambsfoss on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kambsfoss.


Kambsfoss on OpenStreetMaps

Kambsfoss on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kambsfoss.


Kambsfoss on Wikimapia

Kambsfoss on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kambsfoss.


Kambsfoss on HotelsMap

Kambsfoss on HotelsMap. Kambsfoss.