Peak Kálfstindur on Map 

Peak Kálfstindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kálfstindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kálfstindur.


 

Main information about Peak Kálfstindur

Peak Kálfstindur, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 696 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.38446, -20.43911.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Kálfstindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt, Tungufell; or for traveling near lakes: Bruarfoss waterfall, Sandvatn, Hagavatn, Álftatjörn, Reiðtjörn, Hagatjörn, Úþlíðarvatn, Flókatjörn, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn, Sjötjarnir; or for climbing on: Eldborgir, Brekknafjöll, Fagradalsfjall, Sandfell, Hagafell, Bjarnarfell, Miðfell, Þórólfsfell, Högnhöfði, Hlöðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Helisskarð, Brúarskörð, Selhnúkur, Stórhóll, Kálfstindur, Klakkur, Strokkur, Jökulkrókur, Skriðutindar, Stakkur, Haukadalur, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur; the nearest hotels: Geysir, Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn;

Other names: Kalfstindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kálfstindur


WED 15.07

12°/7°
1,003 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/7°
980 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/3°
992 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/2°
1,008 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/5°
1,018 hPa
MON 20.07

9°/6°
1,017 hPa
TUE 21.07

11°/5°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/7°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/6°
1,018 hPa
FRI 24.07

12°/7°
1,015 hPa
SAT 25.07

12°/8°
1,012 hPa
SUN 26.07

13°/7°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kálfstindur


The nearest regions: Bláskógabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, Tungufell, and others.

The nearest hotels: Geysir, Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn, and others.

Kálfstindur on GoogleMaps

Kálfstindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kálfstindur.


Kálfstindur on OpenStreetMaps

Kálfstindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kálfstindur.


Kálfstindur on Wikimapia

Kálfstindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kálfstindur.


Kálfstindur on HotelsMap

Kálfstindur on HotelsMap. Kálfstindur.