Gorge Kálfagil on Map 

Gorge Kálfagil on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kálfagil. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gorge Kálfagil.


 

Main information about Gorge Kálfagil

Gorge Kálfagil, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 483 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.98333, -21.51667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Gorge Kálfagil on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Fiskivatn, Nesjavatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hólmavatn, Hnúksvatn, Fiskivatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Hreðavatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Vikravatn; or for climbing on: Svínagil, Kikagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Mælifellsgil, Beigaldagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Grákollugil, Þrándargil, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Breiðukinnarsandur, Kotfjall, Öxl, Bani, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Teigsfjall, Sáta, Nónfjall, Hestur, Hrútaborg, Viðimúli, Fossaskarð, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Baula, Jörfahnúkur, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Borgarhraunseggjar, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Mýrdalur, Villingadalur, Karlsdalur, Reykjadalur, Bjarnadalur, Miðdalur, Geldingadalur, Suðurárdalur, Haukadalur, Njóladalur, Ljárdalur, Laxárdalur, Vífilsdalur, Rangárdalur, Viðidalur, Langavatnsdalur, Laugardalur; the nearest hotels: Grabrok Hotel;

Other names: Kalfagil, Kalfagil, Kálfagil.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gorge Kálfagil


TUE 14.07

10°/7°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/8°
1,003 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/7°
982 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/6°
991 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/4°
1,006 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/5°
1,019 hPa
MON 20.07

11°/8°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/9°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

12°/10°
1,011 hPa
THU 23.07

12°/7°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.07

10°/8°
1,013 hPa
SAT 25.07

9°/8°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gorge Kálfagil


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

The nearest hotels: Grabrok Hotel, and others.

Kálfagil on GoogleMaps

Kálfagil on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kálfagil.


Kálfagil on OpenStreetMaps

Kálfagil on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kálfagil.


Kálfagil on Wikimapia

Kálfagil on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kálfagil.


Kálfagil on HotelsMap

Kálfagil on HotelsMap. Kálfagil.