Peak Jörundarfell on Map 

Peak Jörundarfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Jörundarfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Jörundarfell.


 

Main information about Peak Jörundarfell

Peak Jörundarfell, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 848 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.4663, -20.26066.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Jörundarfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Blönduós; or for traveling near lakes: Skessufoss, Dalfoss, Einvígisfoss, Mánafoss, Svínavatn, Laxárvatn, Hólmavatn, Ástjarnir, Kornsárvatn, Flóðið, Bergsárvatn, Hóp; or for climbing on: Urðir, Langadalsfjall, Svínadalsfjall, Svartfell, Vatnsdalsfjall, Nautaþúfa, Víðidalsfjall, Geitaskarð, Gaflsskarð, Rófuskarð, Tunguhnúkur, Sandfell, Reykjanybba, Jörundarfell, Snjófell, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Laxárdalur, Svínadalur, Langidalur, Mjóidalur, Sauðadalur, Vatnsdalur, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur; the nearest hotels: Hunavellir;

Other names: Jorundarfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Jörundarfell


SUN 12.07

8°/5°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/6°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/4°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/7°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/5°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/4°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/2°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

1°/2°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/6°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/5°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

7°/7°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

9°/8°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Jörundarfell


The nearest regions: Blönduósbær, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Blönduós, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hunavellir, and others.

Jörundarfell on GoogleMaps

Jörundarfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Jörundarfell.


Jörundarfell on OpenStreetMaps

Jörundarfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Jörundarfell.


Jörundarfell on Wikimapia

Jörundarfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Jörundarfell.


Jörundarfell on HotelsMap

Jörundarfell on HotelsMap. Jörundarfell.