Fjord Jökulfirðir on Map 

Fjord Jökulfirðir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Jökulfirðir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Jökulfirðir.


 

Main information about Fjord Jökulfirðir

Fjord Jökulfirðir, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.28809, -22.75441.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Jökulfirðir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Leirufjörður, Veiðileysufjörður, Jökulfirðir, Ísafjarðardjúp, Hesteyrarfjörður, Möngufoss, Fljótavatn, Hálsavatn, Rekavíkurvatn; or for climbing on: Hafnarfjall, Tröllafell, Kvíarfjall, Mýrarfjall, Álfsfell, Marðareyrarfjall, Geldingafell, Svínafell, Seljafjall, Miðaftansfell, Skálafell, Fannalagafjall, Staðarhlíð, Kistufell, Snæfjall, Kagrafell, Geirsfjall, Búrfell, Snæfjöll, Hafnarskarð, Atlaskarð, Tindaskarð, Dynjandisskarð, Hlöðuvíkurskarð, Kjaransvíkurskarð, Þorleifsskarð, Tafla, Jökladalshorn, Þórishorn, Lónhorn, Mórilluhorn, Bæjarhorn, Maríuhorn, Beila, Tunguhorn, Kjölur, Nasi, Göltur, Hæll, Múladalur, Innra-Skarð, Ytra-Skarð, Staðardalur, Trölladalur, Jökladalir, Glúmsdalur, Lönguhlíðardalur, Hesteyrardalur, Reyðardalur, Bjarnadalur, Arnardalur;

Other names: Jokulfirdir, Jokul Fiord, Jokulfirdhir, Jokulfirdir, Jokulfirdur, Jokuls Fjord, Jökulfirdir, Jökulfirðir, Jökulfirður, Jökuls Fjord.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Jökulfirðir


FRI 5.06

6°/5°
1,026 hPa
SAT 6.06

5°/6°
1,022 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/7°
1,012 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/7°
1,002 hPa
TUE 9.06

7°/6°
1,005 hPa
WED 10.06

8°/7°
1,003 hPa
THU 11.06

8°/7°
1,002 hPa
FRI 12.06

7°/8°
1,004 hPa
SAT 13.06

8°/7°
998 hPa
SUN 14.06

6°/7°
1,005 hPa
MON 15.06

8°/8°
1,007 hPa
TUE 16.06

5°/6°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Jökulfirðir


Jökulfirðir on GoogleMaps

Jökulfirðir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Jökulfirðir.


Jökulfirðir on OpenStreetMaps

Jökulfirðir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Jökulfirðir.


Jökulfirðir on Wikimapia

Jökulfirðir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Jökulfirðir.


Jökulfirðir on HotelsMap

Jökulfirðir on HotelsMap. Jökulfirðir.