Lake Jafnavatn on Map 

Lake Jafnavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Jafnavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Jafnavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Jafnavatn

Lake Jafnavatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.31514, -21.29054.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Jafnavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Hrútafjörður, Bitrufjörður, Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Fýlingjavötn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Hvalshöfðagil, Deild, Kikagil, Geldingafell, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Rjúpnafell, Vatnsfjall, Haukadalsskarð, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Nóntindur, Gæsahnúkur, Laugarstapi, Grettistak, Hnappasker, Svínadalur, Mýrdalur, Víkurdalur, Hvalsárdalur, Kattardalur, Þambárvalladalur, Krossárdalur, Þruðardalur;

Other names: Jafnavatn, Jafnavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Jafnavatn


FRI 10.07

11°/8°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/9°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

12°/10°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/7°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/7°
1,003 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/7°
1,001 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/6°
1,005 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/4°
1,008 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/3°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/3°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/4°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/2°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Jafnavatn


The nearest cities & villages: Borðeyri, and others.

Jafnavatn on GoogleMaps

Jafnavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Jafnavatn.


Jafnavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Jafnavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Jafnavatn.


Jafnavatn on Wikimapia

Jafnavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Jafnavatn.


Jafnavatn on HotelsMap

Jafnavatn on HotelsMap. Jafnavatn.