Peak Illviðrishnjúkur on Map 

Peak Illviðrishnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Illviðrishnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Illviðrishnjúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Illviðrishnjúkur

Peak Illviðrishnjúkur, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 841 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.69029, -20.0119.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Illviðrishnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Mánafoss, Álftavatn, Bjarnarvatn, Selvatn, Svínavatn, Hraunvatn, Laxárvatn, Langavatn, Hólmavatn, Þverárvötn, Reyðarvötn; or for climbing on: Tindastóll, Stakkfell, Mosfell, Skeggstaðafjall, Hryggjafjall, Bólstaðarhlíðarfjall, Laxárdalsfjall, Æsustaðafjall, Kolugafjall, Gunnsteinsstaðafjall, Sandfell, Réttarfell, Tungunesmúli, Bjarnarfell, Hvammshlíðarfjall, Svinahnúkur, Hamarshlið, Urðir, Langadalsfjall, Ranafell, Svínadalsfjall, Tungufell, Dynufjall, Hörfell, Katlafjall, Fjallsöxl, Spákonufellsborg, Skagastrandarfjöll, Gyltuskarð, Gönguskörð, Reiðskarð, Balaskarð, Geitaskarð, Geldingaskarð, Brandaskarð, Illviðrishnúkur, Tröllakirkja, Fannstöð, Tröllabotnar, Illviðrishnjúkur, Sauðahnúkur, Tunguhnúkur, Illviðrahnúkur, Reykjanybba, Skógaröxl, Sævarlandsstapi, Víðidalur, Laxárdalur, Bakdalur, Skálarhnúksdalur, Sléttárdalur, Ambáttardalur, Engjadalur, Laxárdalur, Mjóidalur, Svínadalur, Norðurárdalur, Fossdalur, Langidalur, Kambadalur, Hallárdalur, Brunnárdalur, Mjóidalur, Hrafndalur, Sauðadalur; the nearest hotels: Hunavellir;

Other names: Illvidrishnjukur, Illvidhrishnjukur, Illvidrishnukur, Illviðrishnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Illviðrishnjúkur


SUN 20.10

6°/6°
1,018 hPa
MON 21.10

5°/4°
998 hPa
TUE 22.10

1°/0°
1,010 hPa
WED 23.10

-1°/-1°
1,021 hPa
THU 24.10

-0°/-0°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.10

-0°/0°
1,027 hPa
SAT 26.10

-1°/-1°
1,024 hPa
SUN 27.10

-1°/1°
1,026 hPa
MON 28.10

2°/3°
1,030 hPa
TUE 29.10

3°/2°
1,033 hPa
WED 30.10

1°/1°
1,031 hPa
THU 31.10

0°/1°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Illviðrishnjúkur


The nearest regions: Blönduósbær, Sveitarfélagið Skagaströnd, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hunavellir, and others.

Illviðrishnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Illviðrishnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Illviðrishnjúkur.


Illviðrishnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Illviðrishnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Illviðrishnjúkur.


Illviðrishnjúkur on Wikimapia

Illviðrishnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Illviðrishnjúkur.


Illviðrishnjúkur on HotelsMap

Illviðrishnjúkur on HotelsMap. Illviðrishnjúkur.