Waterfall Illifoss on Map 

Waterfall Illifoss on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Illifoss. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Waterfall Illifoss.


 

Main information about Waterfall Illifoss

Waterfall Illifoss, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.03333, -22.51667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Waterfall Illifoss on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stykkishólmur; or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Bakkárfoss, Rjúkandafoss, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Tröllkonufoss, Nátþagafoss, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Máfvötn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Eldborg, Þverfell, Ballarárfjall, Rauðamelsfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Hafursfell, Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Rauðakúla, Rauðakúla, Jötunsfell, Drápuhlíðarfjall, Ljósufjöll, Háskaskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Nónhnúkur, Úlfarsfellsháls, Hreggnasi, Garður, Svörtusker, Hjallanes, Tjaldeyjar, Barnasker, Tjaldurseyjar, Finnsboði, Garðar, Stakkhamarssker, Sátudalur, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur, Fanndalur, Svelgsárdalur;

Other names: Illifoss, Illifoss.

12 day Weather Forecast - Waterfall Illifoss


MON 28.09

5°/0°
997 hPa
TUE 29.09

2°/2°
993 hPa
WED 30.09

3°/0°
988 hPa
THU 1.10

4°/3°
1,003 hPa
FRI 2.10

4°/5°
1,001 hPa
SAT 3.10

7°/6°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

8°/8°
1,009 hPa
MON 5.10

7°/6°
1,006 hPa
TUE 6.10

6°/5°
1,010 hPa
WED 7.10

6°/5°
1,007 hPa
THU 8.10

5°/4°
1,013 hPa
FRI 9.10

4°/2°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Waterfall Illifoss


The nearest regions: Eyja- og Miklaholtshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Stykkishólmur, and others.

Illifoss on GoogleMaps

Illifoss on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Illifoss.


Illifoss on OpenStreetMaps

Illifoss on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Illifoss.


Illifoss on Wikimapia

Illifoss on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Illifoss.


Illifoss on HotelsMap

Illifoss on HotelsMap. Illifoss.