Gorge Illagil on Map 

Gorge Illagil on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Illagil. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gorge Illagil.


 

Main information about Gorge Illagil

Gorge Illagil, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 484 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.93103, -21.39011.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Gorge Illagil on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt; or for traveling near lakes: Kambafoss, Réttarfoss, Sámsstaðavatn, Háafellsvatn, Fiskivatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hólmavatn, Fiskivatn, Þrándarvatn, Tangavatn, Hreðavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Seltjörn; or for climbing on: Svínagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Mælifellsgil, Beigaldagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Grákollugil, Þrándargil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Breiðukinnarsandur, Kotfjall, Öxl, Bani, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Teigsfjall, Sáta, Haukadalsskarð, Fossaskarð, Klasi, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Baula, Jörfahnúkur, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Stafholtstungur, Svínadalur, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Villingadalur, Karlsdalur, Reykjadalur, Bjarnadalur, Miðdalur, Geldingadalur, Suðurárdalur, Haukadalur, Njóladalur, Laxárdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Grabrok Hotel;

Other names: Illagil, Illagil.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gorge Illagil


FRI 10.07

9°/8°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/7°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/7°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/6°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/5°
1,003 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/5°
1,000 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/4°
1,004 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/2°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/1°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/1°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/2°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/-0°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gorge Illagil


The nearest regions: Borgarbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Grabrok Hotel, and others.

Illagil on GoogleMaps

Illagil on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Illagil.


Illagil on OpenStreetMaps

Illagil on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Illagil.


Illagil on Wikimapia

Illagil on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Illagil.


Illagil on HotelsMap

Illagil on HotelsMap. Illagil.