Lake Hvammsvatn on Map 

Lake Hvammsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hvammsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hvammsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Hvammsvatn

Lake Hvammsvatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.75095, -21.04361.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hvammsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hraunfossar, Kambafoss, Kleppavatn, Grensásvatn, Flóavatn, Krókavatn, Langavatn, Breiðavatn, Hólmavatn, Króksvatn, Mjóavatn, Hrólfsvatn, Urriðatjörn, Hvammsvatn, Holtavörðuvatn, Gislavatn, Grunnavatn, Lambavatn, Sámsstaðavatn, Sandvatn, Háafellsvatn, Þorvaldsvötn, Gusutjarnir, Þverárvötn, Seltjörn; or for climbing on: Deildargil, Bæjargil, Valagil, Ásgil, Selfjall, Bæjarfell, Tunga, Ok, Lambafell, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Vinnumannahnúkur, Oköxl, Auðsstaðahnúkur, Vatnshnúkur, Klasi, Langihryggur, Hellistungur, Hæðasteinn, Kaldidalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Kjarrárdalur, Hellisdalur;

Other names: Hvammsvatn, Hvammsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hvammsvatn


THU 9.04

-2°/-3°
1,023 hPa
FRI 10.04

-1°/0°
1,018 hPa
SAT 11.04

1°/-2°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.04

-1°/1°
1,030 hPa
MON 13.04

3°/3°
1,018 hPa
TUE 14.04

3°/3°
1,005 hPa
WED 15.04

1°/-0°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.04

2°/3°
1,015 hPa
FRI 17.04

3°/2°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.04

3°/1°
996 hPa
SUN 19.04

0°/-1°
994 hPa
MON 20.04

3°/5°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hvammsvatn


The nearest regions: Borgarbyggð, and others.

Hvammsvatn on GoogleMaps

Hvammsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hvammsvatn.


Hvammsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Hvammsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hvammsvatn.


Hvammsvatn on Wikimapia

Hvammsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hvammsvatn.


Hvammsvatn on HotelsMap

Hvammsvatn on HotelsMap. Hvammsvatn.