Lake Hrútsvatn on Map 

Lake Hrútsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hrútsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hrútsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Hrútsvatn

Lake Hrútsvatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.82656, -20.62714.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hrútsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hella, Þykkvibær, Meiri-Tunga; or for traveling near lakes: Ás, Kuggavatn, Kolavatn, Skúmsstaðavatn, Illavatn, Frakkavatn, Hrútsvatn, Kolavatn, Hestvatn, Galtartjörn, Krákuvatn, Rauðavatn, Miklavatn; or for climbing on: Hesteyru, Sótás, Árnesflúðir; the nearest hotels: Stracta Hella, Foss Mosfell, Fosshotel Mosfell, Hrauneyjar, Lambastadir Guesthouse;

Other names: Hrutsvatn, Hrutsvatn, Hrútsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hrútsvatn


FRI 5.06

6°/5°
1,023 hPa
SAT 6.06

12°/8°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/8°
1,014 hPa
MON 8.06

10°/8°
1,003 hPa
TUE 9.06

10°/7°
1,006 hPa
WED 10.06

9°/8°
1,003 hPa
THU 11.06

9°/8°
1,007 hPa
FRI 12.06

10°/8°
1,011 hPa
SAT 13.06

9°/8°
1,000 hPa
SUN 14.06

10°/8°
1,009 hPa
MON 15.06

9°/8°
1,009 hPa
TUE 16.06

10°/8°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hrútsvatn


The nearest regions: Ásahreppur, Flóahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hella, Þykkvibær, Meiri-Tunga, and others.

The nearest mountains: Hesteyru, Sótás, Árnesflúðir, and others.

Hrútsvatn on GoogleMaps

Hrútsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hrútsvatn.


Hrútsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Hrútsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hrútsvatn.


Hrútsvatn on Wikimapia

Hrútsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hrútsvatn.


Hrútsvatn on HotelsMap

Hrútsvatn on HotelsMap. Hrútsvatn.