Fjord Hrútafjörður on Map 

Fjord Hrútafjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hrútafjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Hrútafjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Hrútafjörður

Fjord Hrútafjörður, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.32305, -21.13264.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Hrútafjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki, Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Hrútafjörður, Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Álfhólsvatn, Hólmavatn, Býskálarvatn, Geiþólsvatn, Lambhagavatn, Grensvatn, Byrgisvatn, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Hvalshöfðagil, Þorvaldsfjall, Geldingafell, Haukadalsskarð, Sandfell, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Nóntindur, Gæsahnúkur, Laugarstapi, Grettistak, Hnappasker, Mjóidalur, Hlíðardalur, Svínadalur, Mýrdalur, Víkurdalur, Hvalsárdalur, Kattardalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki;

Other names: Hrutafjordur, Hruta Fiord, Hruta Fjord, Hrutafjordhur, Hrúta Fiord, Hrúta Fjord, Hrútafjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Hrútafjörður


FRI 10.07

12°/9°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

14°/11°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

14°/12°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

14°/8°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/9°
1,003 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/8°
1,000 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/6°
1,008 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/5°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/4°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/4°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Hrútafjörður


The nearest regions: Húnaþing Vestra, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki, Borðeyri, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki, and others.

Hrútafjörður on GoogleMaps

Hrútafjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hrútafjörður.


Hrútafjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Hrútafjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hrútafjörður.


Hrútafjörður on Wikimapia

Hrútafjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hrútafjörður.


Hrútafjörður on HotelsMap

Hrútafjörður on HotelsMap. Hrútafjörður.