Lake Hóp on Map 

Lake Hóp on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hóp. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hóp.


 

Main information about Lake Hóp

Lake Hóp, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.52949, -20.49944.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hóp on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Blönduós; or for traveling near lakes: Ástjarnir, Kornsárvatn, Flóðið, Bergsárvatn, Hóp, Vesturhópsvatn, Heyvatn, Urriðavatn, Aravatn, Grunnavatn, Hólmavatn; or for climbing on: Nautaþúfa, Víðidalsfjall, Ósafell, Flatnefsstaðafell, Norðurfjall, Rófuskarð, Jörundarfell, Snjófell, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hellnafell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Nesbjörg, Björg, Selsker, Súlur, Þyrsklingur, Kálklettur, Fáskrúðssker, Langasker, Vatnsdalur, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur, Viðidalur, Fitjárdalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarvirki;

Other names: Hop, Hop, Hóp, Lago Hop, Lago Hóp.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hóp


WED 1.04

-3°/-3°
1,001 hPa
THU 2.04

-4°/-8°
1,020 hPa
FRI 3.04

-5°/-8°
1,018 hPa
SAT 4.04

-8°/-8°
1,008 hPa
SUN 5.04

-6°/-9°
988 hPa
MON 6.04

-5°/-7°
1,001 hPa
TUE 7.04

2°/5°
1,005 hPa
WED 8.04

2°/0°
992 hPa
THU 9.04

2°/-4°
992 hPa
FRI 10.04

1°/-1°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.04

1°/-3°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.04

-1°/-4°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hóp


The nearest cities & villages: Blönduós, and others.

The nearest hotels: Borgarvirki, and others.

Hóp on GoogleMaps

Hóp on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hóp.


Hóp on OpenStreetMaps

Hóp on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hóp.


Hóp on Wikimapia

Hóp on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hóp.


Hóp on HotelsMap

Hóp on HotelsMap. Hóp.