Lake Hólmavatn on Map 

Lake Hólmavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólmavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hólmavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Hólmavatn

Lake Hólmavatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.82931, -22.23875.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hólmavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Djúpifjörður, Reykjarfjörður, Gullfoss í Reykhólahreppi, Gullfoss, Egilsfoss, Selfoss, Miðheiðarvatn, Vondadalsvatn, Rauðanúpsvatn, Lómavatn, Múlavatn, Fjósabölt, Margrjetarvatn, Gedduvatn, Miklavatn, Hólmavatn, Saurdalsvatn, Gufudalsvatn, Skúfnavötn, Skarðavötn, Máfavötn; or for climbing on: Selgil, Öfaerugil, Kálfárgljúfur, Engisfjall, Kálfafell, Einangursfjall, Hátungur, Skriðufjall, Djúpadalsfjall, Rauðamýrarfjall, Laugalandsfjall, Háafell, Mýrlendisfjall, Hamarsfjall, Háfafell, Skjaldfannarfjall, Brjámsfjall, Reiphólsfjöll, Ketilleira, Suðurbrún, Laxárdalur, Staðarsunndalur, Kollabúðardalur, Norðdalur, Fremri-Fjalldalur, Þorgeirsdalur, Þverdalur, Hraundalur, Hafnardalur, Hvannadalur, Þverdlur, Miðdalur, Skjaldfannardalur, Torfdalur, Djúpadalur, Lágidalur, Kúludalur, Lambatungudalur, Langidalur, Efrabólsdalur, Saurdalur, Gufudalur, Austurárdalur, Álftadalur, Laugabólsdalur, Húsadalur;

Other names: Holmavatn, Holmavatn, Hólmavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hólmavatn


MON 1.06

6°/5°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.06

9°/6°
1,026 hPa
WED 3.06

9°/7°
1,019 hPa
THU 4.06

3°/0°
1,014 hPa
FRI 5.06

1°/-0°
1,027 hPa
SAT 6.06

4°/3°
1,022 hPa
SUN 7.06

7°/4°
1,014 hPa
MON 8.06

6°/5°
1,009 hPa
TUE 9.06

8°/6°
1,018 hPa
WED 10.06

8°/5°
1,011 hPa
THU 11.06

6°/5°
1,015 hPa
FRI 12.06

10°/5°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hólmavatn


The nearest regions: Strandabyggð, Reykhólahreppur, and others.

Hólmavatn on GoogleMaps

Hólmavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hólmavatn.


Hólmavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Hólmavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hólmavatn.


Hólmavatn on Wikimapia

Hólmavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hólmavatn.


Hólmavatn on HotelsMap

Hólmavatn on HotelsMap. Hólmavatn.