Lake Hólmavatn on Map 

Lake Hólmavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólmavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hólmavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Hólmavatn

Lake Hólmavatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.22943, -20.31928.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hólmavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skessufoss, Dalfoss, Einvígisfoss, Vestara-Gilsvatn, Litla-Þórarinsvatn, Langavatn, Hólavatn, Skútatjörn, Valdavatn, Hásteinsvatn, Kleppuvatn, Baðstofuvatn, Ástjarnir, Þrístikla, Melrakkavatn, Hólmavatn, Kornsárvatn, Arnarvatn-Stóra, Krókavatn, Bergsvatn, Mjóavatn, Skálsvatn, Bergsárvatn, Hólmavatn, Kolgrímsvötn; or for climbing on: Bláfell, Svartfell, Vatnsdalsfjall, Suðurmannasandfell, Víðidalsfjall, Gaflsskarð, Rófuskarð, Sandfell, Snjófell, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Vatnsdalur, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur;

Other names: Holmavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hólmavatn


MON 20.09

6°/2°
990 hPa
TUE 21.09

1°/-1°
976 hPa
WED 22.09

0°/-5°
996 hPa
THU 23.09

-1°/-4°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

-0°/0°
999 hPa
SAT 25.09

-1°/-2°
998 hPa
SUN 26.09

-1°/-2°
1,004 hPa
MON 27.09

-2°/-7°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.09

-2°/-5°
1,011 hPa
WED 29.09

-1°/-0°
1,008 hPa
THU 30.09

2°/1°
1,014 hPa
FRI 1.10

2°/2°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hólmavatn


Hólmavatn on GoogleMaps

Hólmavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hólmavatn.


Hólmavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Hólmavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hólmavatn.


Hólmavatn on Wikimapia

Hólmavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hólmavatn.


Hólmavatn on HotelsMap

Hólmavatn on HotelsMap. Hólmavatn.