Lake Hólavatn on Map 

Lake Hólavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hólavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Hólavatn

Lake Hólavatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.13341, -20.15261.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hólavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skínandi, Kerafoss, Rjúkandi, Skessufoss, Dalfoss, Einvígisfoss, Galtarvatn, Svínavatn, Hallarvötn, Þrístikla, Gedduvatn, Gilsvatn, Þórarinsvatn, Vestara-Gilsvatn, Litla-Þórarinsvatn, Langavatn, Hólavatn, Skútatjörn, Kaldalón, Valdavatn, Hásteinsvatn, Kleppuvatn, Djúpalón, Baðstofuvatn, Ástjarnir, Réttarvatn, Þrístikla, Melrakkavatn, Vatnavatn, Reykjavatn, Hólmavatn, Kornsárvatn, Arnarvatn-Stóra, Krókavatn, Krókavatn, Bergsvatn, Gunnarssonavatn, Mordísarvatn, Veiðitjörn, Hlíðarvatn, Krummavatn, Mjóavatn, Skálsvatn, Álftavötn, Kolgrímsvötn, Leggjabrjótstjarnir; or for climbing on: Bláfell, Suðurmannasandfell, Rófuskarð, Snjófell;

Other names: Holavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hólavatn


MON 13.07

10°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/8°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/9°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/8°
985 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/7°
991 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/7°
1,000 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/2°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

3°/3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/6°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

5°/4°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.07

5°/3°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

10°/6°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hólavatn


The nearest regions: Norðurland Vestra, and others.

The nearest mountains: Bláfell, Suðurmannasandfell, Rófuskarð, Snjófell, and others.

Hólavatn on GoogleMaps

Hólavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hólavatn.


Hólavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Hólavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hólavatn.


Hólavatn on Wikimapia

Hólavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hólavatn.


Hólavatn on HotelsMap

Hólavatn on HotelsMap. Hólavatn.