Lake Hestvatn on Map 

Lake Hestvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hestvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hestvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Hestvatn

Lake Hestvatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.02242, -20.70519.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hestvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg, Meiri-Tunga; or for traveling near lakes: Kolavatn, Illavatn, Frakkavatn, Hrútsvatn, Kolavatn, Apavatn, Hestvatn, Laugarvatn, Galtartjörn, Krákuvatn, Rauðavatn, Miklavatn, Bæjarvatn; or for climbing on: Kerið, Vörðufell, Kerhólakambur, Búrfell, Búrfell, Hesteyru, Reyðarbarmur; the nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments, Lambastadir Guesthouse;

Other names: Hestvatn, Hest Lake, Hestvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hestvatn


TUE 7.07

14°/10°
1,013 hPa
WED 8.07

16°/7°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

15°/9°
1,013 hPa
FRI 10.07

15°/10°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/9°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

13°/10°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

12°/10°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

11°/9°
988 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/7°
991 hPa
THU 16.07

14°/7°
993 hPa
FRI 17.07

13°/8°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

10°/9°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hestvatn


The nearest regions: Ásahreppur, Flóahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg, Meiri-Tunga, and others.

The nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments, Lambastadir Guesthouse, and others.

The nearest mountains: Kerið, Vörðufell, Kerhólakambur, Búrfell, Búrfell, Hesteyru, Reyðarbarmur, and others.

Hestvatn on GoogleMaps

Hestvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hestvatn.


Hestvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Hestvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hestvatn.


Hestvatn on Wikimapia

Hestvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hestvatn.


Hestvatn on HotelsMap

Hestvatn on HotelsMap. Hestvatn.