Mount Hestur on Map 

Mount Hestur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hestur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Hestur.


 

Main information about Mount Hestur

Mount Hestur, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 648 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.9179, -22.45773.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Hestur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stykkishólmur; or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Bakkárfoss, Rjúkandafoss, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Tröllkonufoss, Nátþagafoss, Álavatn, Miðvatn, Mosavatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Máfvötn; or for climbing on: Eldborg, Rauðamelsfjall, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Hafursfell, Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Rauðakúla, Rauðakúla, Jötunsfell, Drápuhlíðarfjall, Ljósufjöll, Háskaskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Nónhnúkur, Úlfarsfellsháls, Hreggnasi, Hitarhólmur, Garður, Svörtusker, Hjallanes, Óssker, Tjaldeyjar, Barnasker, Tjaldurseyjar, Finnsboði, Garðar, Stakkhamarssker, Sátudalur, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur, Fanndalur, Svelgsárdalur;

Other names: Hestur, Hestur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Hestur


FRI 25.09

-2°/1°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.09

3°/3°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

3°/2°
998 hPa
MON 28.09

2°/1°
994 hPa
TUE 29.09

-0°/-2°
992 hPa
WED 30.09

-2°/-3°
997 hPa
THU 1.10

-2°/-1°
1,008 hPa
FRI 2.10

-0°/-2°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

-1°/0°
1,007 hPa
SUN 4.10

1°/2°
1,010 hPa
MON 5.10

3°/3°
1,016 hPa
TUE 6.10

2°/1°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Hestur


The nearest regions: Eyja- og Miklaholtshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Stykkishólmur, and others.

Hestur on GoogleMaps

Hestur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hestur.


Hestur on OpenStreetMaps

Hestur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hestur.


Hestur on Wikimapia

Hestur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hestur.


Hestur on HotelsMap

Hestur on HotelsMap. Hestur.