Lake Hesþallarvatn on Map 

Lake Hesþallarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hesþallarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hesþallarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Hesþallarvatn

Lake Hesþallarvatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.10847, -21.40652.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hesþallarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Fýlingjavötn, Seltjörn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Svínagil, Kikagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Beigaldagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Grákollugil, Þrándargil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Hjarðarfell, Breiðukinnarsandur, Kotfjall, Öxl, Bani, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Teigsfjall, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Haukadalsskarð, Fossaskarð, Klasi, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Jörfahnúkur, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Svínadalur, Mýrdalur, Villingadalur, Reykjadalur, Bjarnadalur, Geldingadalur, Suðurárdalur, Haukadalur, Njóladalur, Ljárdalur, Snjófannadalur, Laxárdalur;

Other names: Hestallarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hesþallarvatn


FRI 3.07

8°/7°
1,003 hPa
SAT 4.07

9°/6°
999 hPa
SUN 5.07

7°/4°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

7°/3°
1,015 hPa
TUE 7.07

12°/7°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

9°/5°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

8°/4°
1,012 hPa
FRI 10.07

11°/6°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/8°
1,007 hPa
SUN 12.07

11°/9°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

14°/9°
1,016 hPa
TUE 14.07

11°/7°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hesþallarvatn


Hesþallarvatn on GoogleMaps

Hesþallarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hesþallarvatn.


Hesþallarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Hesþallarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hesþallarvatn.


Hesþallarvatn on Wikimapia

Hesþallarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hesþallarvatn.


Hesþallarvatn on HotelsMap

Hesþallarvatn on HotelsMap. Hesþallarvatn.