Ridge Hellistungur on Map 

Ridge Hellistungur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hellistungur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Hellistungur.


 

Main information about Ridge Hellistungur

Ridge Hellistungur, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 398 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.90077, -21.11695.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Hellistungur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt; or for traveling near lakes: Hraunfossar, Réttarfoss, Kambafoss, Réttarfoss, Breiðavatn, Hólmavatn, Króksvatn, Mjóavatn, Býskálarvatn, Hrólfsvatn, Hvammsvatn, Holtavörðuvatn, Gislavatn, Grunnavatn, Lambavatn, Sámsstaðavatn, Háafellsvatn, Fiskivatn, Þverárvötn, Seltjörn; or for climbing on: Deildargil, Bæjargil, Ásgil, Tunga, Lambafell, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Sandur, Haukadalsskarð, Vatnshnúkur, Klasi, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Hellistungur, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Hæðasteinn, Kjarrárdalur, Hellisdalur, Svínadalur, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Villingadalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt;

Other names: Hellistungur, Hellistungur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Hellistungur


THU 16.07

11°/6°
983 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/4°
994 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/4°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

10°/6°
1,017 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/6°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

11°/6°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/6°
1,013 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/7°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.07

11°/7°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.07

11°/7°
1,008 hPa
SUN 26.07

13°/7°
1,008 hPa
MON 27.07

10°/6°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Hellistungur


The nearest regions: Borgarbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, and others.

Hellistungur on GoogleMaps

Hellistungur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hellistungur.


Hellistungur on OpenStreetMaps

Hellistungur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hellistungur.


Hellistungur on Wikimapia

Hellistungur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hellistungur.


Hellistungur on HotelsMap

Hellistungur on HotelsMap. Hellistungur.