Pass Helisskarð on Map 

Pass Helisskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Helisskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Helisskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Helisskarð

Pass Helisskarð, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 333 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.36596, -20.47352.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Helisskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt, Laugarvatn; or for traveling near lakes: Bruarfoss waterfall, Hagavatn, Álftatjörn, Reiðtjörn, Hagatjörn, Úþlíðarvatn, Flókatjörn, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Laugarvatn, Sjötjarnir; or for climbing on: Eldborgir, Brekknafjöll, Fagradalsfjall, Sandfell, Hagafell, Bjarnarfell, Miðfell, Þórólfsfell, Högnhöfði, Hlöðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Prestahnúkur, Skriðan, Hádegisfell, Þverfell, Stóra-Björnsfell, Helisskarð, Brúarskörð, Selhnúkur, Stórhóll, Kálfstindur, Klakkur, Strokkur, Jökulkrókur, Skriðutindar, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Skriðuhnúkur, Hádegishnúkar, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Stakkur, Haukadalur, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur, Þórisdalur, Fagridalur; the nearest hotels: Geysir, Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn, Golden Circle Apartments;

Other names: Helisskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Helisskarð


WED 3.06

9°/8°
1,020 hPa
THU 4.06

9°/4°
1,014 hPa
FRI 5.06

4°/-0°
1,021 hPa
SAT 6.06

9°/5°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

10°/6°
1,017 hPa
MON 8.06

5°/6°
1,016 hPa
TUE 9.06

5°/6°
997 hPa
WED 10.06

11°/7°
1,018 hPa
THU 11.06

7°/5°
1,020 hPa
FRI 12.06

5°/7°
1,002 hPa
SAT 13.06

12°/7°
1,006 hPa
SUN 14.06

16°/11°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Helisskarð


The nearest regions: Bláskógabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, Laugarvatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Geysir, Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn, Golden Circle Apartments, and others.

Helisskarð on GoogleMaps

Helisskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Helisskarð.


Helisskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Helisskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Helisskarð.


Helisskarð on Wikimapia

Helisskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Helisskarð.


Helisskarð on HotelsMap

Helisskarð on HotelsMap. Helisskarð.