Peak Heiðarhorn on Map 

Peak Heiðarhorn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Heiðarhorn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Heiðarhorn.


 

Main information about Peak Heiðarhorn

Peak Heiðarhorn, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 892 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.47033, -21.75398.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Heiðarhorn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borgarnes, Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Hvalfjörður, Borgarfjörður, Tröllfossar, Laxfoss, Skuggafoss, Sjávarfoss, Blundsvatn, Meðalfellsvatn, Krókatjörn, Hólmavatn, Katanestjörn, Eiðisvatn, Uxavatn, Hólmavatn, Kerlingavatn, Hestvatn, Tungutjörn, Melavatn, Kríltjörn; or for climbing on: Illagil, Þúfufjall, Meðalfell, Miðfjall, Mófell, Eyrarfjall, Brekkufjall, Lokufjall, Rauðahnúkafjall, Hrossatungur, Hafnarfjall, Grímsstaðamúli, Akrafjall, Krossöxl, Ferstikluháls, Skálatindur, Þornýartindur, Tindstaðahnúkur, Heiðarhorn, Svartitindur, Snókur, Tungukollur, Hróarstindur, Blákollur, Ölver, Stafholtstungur, Kambur, Saurbæjarháls, Kalastaðaháls, Svarfshólsháls, Skarðskambur, Grjótás, Snekkja, Mariusker, Hnausasker, Heynesflögur, Heynessker, Innstavogshólmar, Kaldidalur, Hornsárdalur, Blikdalur, Leirárdalur, Grenjadalur, Hraundalur, Hafnardalur, Skaradalur, Berjadalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Glymur, Hvalfjörður, Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost;

Other names: Heidarhorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Heiðarhorn


SUN 5.07

15°/1°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

6°/2°
1,013 hPa
TUE 7.07

8°/3°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

7°/4°
1,015 hPa
THU 9.07

6°/1°
1,015 hPa
FRI 10.07

6°/5°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

5°/4°
1,013 hPa
SUN 12.07

7°/5°
1,018 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/4°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/5°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/7°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/5°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Heiðarhorn


The nearest regions: Hvalfjarðarsveit, Akraneskaupstaður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Borgarnes, Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir, and others.

Heiðarhorn on GoogleMaps

Heiðarhorn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Heiðarhorn.


Heiðarhorn on OpenStreetMaps

Heiðarhorn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Heiðarhorn.


Heiðarhorn on Wikimapia

Heiðarhorn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Heiðarhorn.


Heiðarhorn on HotelsMap

Heiðarhorn on HotelsMap. Heiðarhorn.