Pass Haukadalsskarð on Map 

Pass Haukadalsskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Haukadalsskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Haukadalsskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Haukadalsskarð

Pass Haukadalsskarð, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 364 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.0639, -21.2266.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Haukadalsskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Hrútafjörður, Réttarfoss, Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Býskálarvatn, Geiþólsvatn, Lambhagavatn, Grensvatn, Byrgisvatn, Holtavörðuvatn, Gislavatn, Grunnavatn, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Þverárvötn, Fýlingjavötn, Seltjörn, Fiskivötn; or for climbing on: Hvalshöfðagil, Svínagil, Kikagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Hjarðarfell, Breiðukinnarsandur, Haukadalsskarð, Fossaskarð, Klasi, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Hellistungur, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Laugarstapi, Hæðasteinn, Grettistak, Hellisdalur, Svínadalur, Mýrdalur, Villingadalur;

Other names: Haukadalsskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Haukadalsskarð


FRI 10.07

10°/9°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

11°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

11°/6°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

12°/7°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/6°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/9°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/9°
992 hPa
FRI 17.07

13°/6°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

13°/6°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/4°
1,006 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/2°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/4°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Haukadalsskarð


The nearest cities & villages: Borðeyri, and others.

Haukadalsskarð on GoogleMaps

Haukadalsskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Haukadalsskarð.


Haukadalsskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Haukadalsskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Haukadalsskarð.


Haukadalsskarð on Wikimapia

Haukadalsskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Haukadalsskarð.


Haukadalsskarð on HotelsMap

Haukadalsskarð on HotelsMap. Haukadalsskarð.