Lake Haukabrekkuvatn on Map 

Lake Haukabrekkuvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Haukabrekkuvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Haukabrekkuvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Haukabrekkuvatn

Lake Haukabrekkuvatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.98434, -22.48846.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Haukabrekkuvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stykkishólmur; or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Bakkárfoss, Rjúkandafoss, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Tröllkonufoss, Nátþagafoss, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Máfvötn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Eldborg, Þverfell, Ballarárfjall, Rauðamelsfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Hafursfell, Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Rauðakúla, Rauðakúla, Jötunsfell, Drápuhlíðarfjall, Ljósufjöll, Háskaskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Nónhnúkur, Úlfarsfellsháls, Hreggnasi, Garður, Svörtusker, Hjallanes, Tjaldeyjar, Barnasker, Tjaldurseyjar, Finnsboði, Garðar, Stakkhamarssker, Sátudalur, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur, Fanndalur, Svelgsárdalur;

Other names: Haukabrekkuvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Haukabrekkuvatn


SUN 9.08

10°/10°
1,005 hPa
MON 10.08

10°/10°
1,005 hPa
TUE 11.08

11°/10°
1,011 hPa
WED 12.08

10°/8°
1,014 hPa
THU 13.08

9°/8°
1,004 hPa
FRI 14.08

10°/6°
1,003 hPa
SAT 15.08

10°/7°
995 hPa
SUN 16.08

9°/6°
998 hPa
MON 17.08

6°/3°
1,004 hPa
TUE 18.08

6°/6°
1,016 hPa
WED 19.08

9°/9°
1,023 hPa
THU 20.08

9°/8°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Haukabrekkuvatn


The nearest regions: Eyja- og Miklaholtshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Stykkishólmur, and others.

Haukabrekkuvatn on GoogleMaps

Haukabrekkuvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Haukabrekkuvatn.


Haukabrekkuvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Haukabrekkuvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Haukabrekkuvatn.


Haukabrekkuvatn on Wikimapia

Haukabrekkuvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Haukabrekkuvatn.


Haukabrekkuvatn on HotelsMap

Haukabrekkuvatn on HotelsMap. Haukabrekkuvatn.