Lake Hásteinsvatn on Map 

Lake Hásteinsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hásteinsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hásteinsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Hásteinsvatn

Lake Hásteinsvatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.22379, -20.26476.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hásteinsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Skessufoss, Dalfoss, Einvígisfoss, Vestara-Gilsvatn, Litla-Þórarinsvatn, Langavatn, Hólavatn, Skútatjörn, Valdavatn, Hásteinsvatn, Kleppuvatn, Baðstofuvatn, Ástjarnir, Þrístikla, Melrakkavatn, Hólmavatn, Kornsárvatn, Arnarvatn-Stóra, Krókavatn, Bergsvatn, Mjóavatn, Skálsvatn, Bergsárvatn, Hólmavatn, Kolgrímsvötn; or for climbing on: Bláfell, Svartfell, Vatnsdalsfjall, Suðurmannasandfell, Víðidalsfjall, Gaflsskarð, Rófuskarð, Sandfell, Snjófell, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Vatnsdalur, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur;

Other names: Hasteinsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hásteinsvatn


TUE 10.12

-4°/-5°
961 hPa
WED 11.12

-7°/-8°
983 hPa
THU 12.12

-12°/-17°
990 hPa
FRI 13.12

-18°/-17°
992 hPa
SAT 14.12

-17°/-16°
990 hPa
SUN 15.12

-12°/-3°
993 hPa
MON 16.12

-4°/-9°
1,000 hPa
TUE 17.12

-10°/-14°
1,004 hPa
WED 18.12

-15°/-14°
1,002 hPa
THU 19.12

-8°/-4°
992 hPa
FRI 20.12

-5°/-9°
1,004 hPa
SAT 21.12

-6°/-4°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hásteinsvatn


Hásteinsvatn on GoogleMaps

Hásteinsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hásteinsvatn.


Hásteinsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Hásteinsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hásteinsvatn.


Hásteinsvatn on Wikimapia

Hásteinsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hásteinsvatn.


Hásteinsvatn on HotelsMap

Hásteinsvatn on HotelsMap. Hásteinsvatn.