Pass Háskaskarð on Map 

Pass Háskaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Háskaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Háskaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Háskaskarð

Pass Háskaskarð, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 749 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.91667, -22.63333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Háskaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stykkishólmur; or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Tröllkonufoss, Nátþagafoss, Mosavatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Ölfustjörn, Gæshólar; or for climbing on: Rauðamelsfjall, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Hafursfell, Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Rauðakúla, Rauðakúla, Jötunsfell, Drápuhlíðarfjall, Helgafell, Valabjörg, Grímsfjall, Seljafell, Kerlingarfjall, Ljósufjöll, Háskaskarð, Kerlingarskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Nónhnúkur, Úlfarsfellsháls, Hreggnasi, Hitarhólmur, Garður, Hjallanes, Óssker, Tjaldeyjar, Barnasker, Tjaldurseyjar, Finnsboði, Garðar, Stakkhamarssker, Krummaflögur, Dritsker, Ólafsboði, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur, Fanndalur, Svelgsárdalur, Hjarðarfellsdalur, Dökkólfsdalur;

Other names: Haskaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Háskaskarð


FRI 25.09

-2°/1°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.09

4°/3°
1,004 hPa
SUN 27.09

3°/2°
998 hPa
MON 28.09

2°/1°
994 hPa
TUE 29.09

-0°/-2°
992 hPa
WED 30.09

-3°/-3°
997 hPa
THU 1.10

-2°/-0°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

-0°/-2°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

-1°/0°
1,007 hPa
SUN 4.10

1°/3°
1,010 hPa
MON 5.10

3°/3°
1,016 hPa
TUE 6.10

2°/1°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Háskaskarð


The nearest cities & villages: Stykkishólmur, and others.

Háskaskarð on GoogleMaps

Háskaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Háskaskarð.


Háskaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Háskaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Háskaskarð.


Háskaskarð on Wikimapia

Háskaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Háskaskarð.


Háskaskarð on HotelsMap

Háskaskarð on HotelsMap. Háskaskarð.