Lake Hálsavatn on Map 

Lake Hálsavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hálsavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hálsavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Hálsavatn

Lake Hálsavatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.40866, -23.00511.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hálsavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bolungarvík; or for traveling near lakes: Jökulfirðir, Hesteyrarfjörður, Fljótavatn, Hálsavatn, Rekavíkurvatn, Staðarvatn; or for climbing on: Svínafell, Seljafjall, Miðaftansfell, Skálafell, Fannalagafjall, Staðarhlíð, Kistufell, Snæfjall, Kagrafell, Geirsfjall, Búrfell, Lækjarfjall, Snæfjöll, Kjaransvíkurskarð, Þorleifsskarð, Ritaskörð, Maríuhorn, Beila, Tunguhorn, Kjölur, Nasi, Garðahorn, Ytra-Skarð, Staðardalur, Trölladalur, Jökladalir, Glúmsdalur, Lönguhlíðardalur, Hesteyrardalur, Reyðardalur, Bjarnadalur, Garðádalur;

Other names: Halsavatn, Halsavatn, Hálsavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hálsavatn


SAT 22.02

-1°/-1°
988 hPa
SUN 23.02

-1°/-1°
991 hPa
MON 24.02

0°/0°
988 hPa
TUE 25.02

-4°/-3°
992 hPa
WED 26.02

-3°/-1°
1,000 hPa
THU 27.02

-1°/-1°
996 hPa
FRI 28.02

-2°/-1°
997 hPa
SAT 29.02

-1°/1°
1,001 hPa
SUN 1.03

2°/2°
988 hPa
MON 2.03

1°/-0°
973 hPa
TUE 3.03

0°/-4°
982 hPa
WED 4.03

-6°/-7°
980 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hálsavatn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Jökulfirðir, Hesteyrarfjörður, Fljótavatn, Hálsavatn, Rekavíkurvatn, Staðarvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Bolungarvík, and others.

Hálsavatn on GoogleMaps

Hálsavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hálsavatn.


Hálsavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Hálsavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hálsavatn.


Hálsavatn on Wikimapia

Hálsavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hálsavatn.


Hálsavatn on HotelsMap

Hálsavatn on HotelsMap. Hálsavatn.