Lake Hagavatn on Map 

Lake Hagavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hagavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hagavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Hagavatn

Lake Hagavatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.47827, -20.28721.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hagavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tungufell; or for traveling near lakes: Gullfoss, Bruarfoss waterfall, Sandvatn, Hagavatn, Sandvatn, Langavatn; or for climbing on: Eldborgir, Brekknafjöll, Fagradalsfjall, Sandfell, Hagafell, Bjarnarfell, Miðfell, Þórólfsfell, Högnhöfði, Hlöðufell, Jarlhettur, Helisskarð, Flosaskarð, Brúarskörð, Selhnúkur, Stórhóll, Kálfstindur, Klakkur, Strokkur, Stakkur, Haukadalur, Kálfársporðar; the nearest hotels: Geysir, Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn;

Other names: Hagavatn, Haga Lake, Hagavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hagavatn


SUN 12.07

13°/8°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

10°/9°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

13°/9°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/10°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/5°
997 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/4°
999 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/5°
1,007 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/7°
1,019 hPa
MON 20.07

11°/8°
1,021 hPa
TUE 21.07

12°/8°
1,020 hPa
WED 22.07

9°/8°
1,004 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/7°
998 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hagavatn


The nearest regions: Bláskógabyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Gullfoss, Bruarfoss waterfall, Sandvatn, Hagavatn, Sandvatn, Langavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Tungufell, and others.

The nearest hotels: Geysir, Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn, and others.

Hagavatn on GoogleMaps

Hagavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hagavatn.


Hagavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Hagavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hagavatn.


Hagavatn on Wikimapia

Hagavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hagavatn.


Hagavatn on HotelsMap

Hagavatn on HotelsMap. Hagavatn.